Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:05:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:05:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...3hrs 42min...as there is no source from kolar to catch this train

17201/Σ Kolar BNC Nagpur / Jaipur biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Nov 11 2013 (21:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  42 halts  Distance: 2422 km  1 xfers
#1. 76506/Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 83 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 32m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 3m Distance: 2339 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
    T S
Kolar/KQZ
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 42 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Kolar and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU/76506
#1|--|KQZ»Kolar (3 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.030838mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#2|--|BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)07:50-308:00+110m??117.049812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#3/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  08:15+308:16+31m??130.050865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#4/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  08:34+108:35+31m??144.067909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#5/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  08:53+408:55+42m??164.070874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:045.0
#6/==/HDIHHoodi Halt (2 PFs)08:59+009:00+01m??169.032886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:09+709:10+121m??174.033907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:053.0
#8/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  09:15+1509:16+171m??177.048 SWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  09:21+009:23+02m??181.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:172.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:40+9-??183.0-927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)/12975 - Buffer: 3h 32m
0 intermediate stations13:100.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+913:12+92m??183.057927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+1615:05+201m??1189.042636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5580.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-1117:05+35m??1269.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+317:40+61m??1302.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+419:30+2015m??1388.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2521:00+205m??1456.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+1621:54+172m??1510.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+623:00+91m??1566.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#19!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+900:12+92m??2641.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#20!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1500:25+151m??2659.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)02:00+102:10+1410m??2747.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2604:22+262m??2885.095290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07106.0
#23/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+4705:30+471m??2991.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#24/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+4105:55+411m??21011.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+3106:25+311m??21050.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1708:00+1810m??21120.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1808:20+191m??21133.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#28/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+2309:24+231m??21219.057229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+2110:00+221m??21252.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+3111:15+3210m??21328.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#31/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3412:38+361m??21433.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#32/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2714:05+291m??21519.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2216:00+235m??21626.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+2816:20+282m??21644.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#35/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3517:25+352m??21712.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2218:05+2210m??21718.021498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#37/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2318:36+232m??21728.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#38/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2618:58+252m??21756.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#39/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2119:36+212m??21798.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#40/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2020:14+192m??21841.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#41/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+121:35+810m??21901.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#42/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-423:10+725m??21957.089468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#43/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+1323:38+141m??21997.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#44/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+1200:16+141m??32049.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#45/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+1400:40+151m??32082.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#46/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2801:55+3010m??32182.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#47/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶03:40+304:00+620m??32290.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#48|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+505:46+221m??32414.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#49|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+10-??32422.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.