Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:47:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:47:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...3hrs 42min...as there is no source from kolar to catch this train

17201/Σ Kolar BNC Nagpur / Jaipur biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿2018~  Nov 11 2013 (21:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  41 halts  Distance: 2405 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 76506/Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 83 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 32m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 3m Distance: 2322 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# 1
    T S
Kolar/KQZ
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M    S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolar and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU/76506
#1|--|KQZ»Kolar (3 PFs)»  -07:15+1110.030838mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#2|--|BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)07:50-108:00+510m0117.049813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#3/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  08:15+708:16+71m0130.050865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#4/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  08:34+408:35+71m0144.067909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#5/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  08:53+1208:55+122m3164.093874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:035.0
#6/==/HDIHHoodi Halt (2 PFs)08:58+1908:59+191m0169.029886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:09+1609:10+251m3174.033907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#8/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  09:15+2809:16+301m1177.048912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  09:21+3009:23+292m1180.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:40+20-1183.0-927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 27m
26 intermediate stations13:100.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+913:12+92m2183.023927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+1315:05+141m21189.043636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+1017:00+105m11269.069371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:29+1017:30+101m11302.039348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#15!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+819:30+1115m61370.055454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+1320:50+125m31439.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+921:54+92m21493.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#18|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+823:00+81m21548.064328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#19!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+800:12+82m22623.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#20!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+900:25+91m12641.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#21/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)02:00+602:10+1010m02729.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1204:22+112m12867.089291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#23/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:34+1805:35+181m12974.062159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#24/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+1905:55+191m12993.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+1806:25+181m121032.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1408:00+1410m421102.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1408:20+141m121116.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#28/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1609:24+171m121201.057 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1610:00+161m021234.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+1711:15+1710m121310.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#31/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+1612:38+161m221415.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#32/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1414:05+151m021502.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1516:00+165m121609.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+1816:20+182m121627.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#35/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+1817:25+182m321694.012496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1918:05+1910m221701.021498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#37/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2018:36+202m121711.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#38/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2118:58+212m121739.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#39/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2019:36+202m021781.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#40/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2020:14+192m021824.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#41/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1521:35+1510m621884.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#42/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+1323:10+1425m221939.089469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#43/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+1523:38+151m221980.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#44/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+1500:16+161m032031.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#45/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+1600:40+161m032065.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#46/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1901:55+1810m132165.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#47/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶03:40+1304:00+1220m032273.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#48|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+1105:46+111m132397.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#49|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+8-332405.0-436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.