Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:51:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:51:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly fast chain from BBS Nagpur to Aurangabad

17202/Σ Bhuvaneswar Nagpur AWB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Nov 12 2013 (07:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 1892 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 57m Distance: 1544 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 53m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 348 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12880
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -07:10+3??10.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+2607:40+275m??128.05828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35+3908:37+392m??185.07061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#4/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+5609:20+562m??1133.01872mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#5/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00+1410:02+172m??1145.064119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:28157.0
#6%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)12:30+2312:50+2220m??1302.053160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶13:45+1514:05+2320m??1351.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+5114:53+532m??1423.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1915:47+1:182m??1502.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+5117:15+5115m??1555.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+5619:00+5610m??1666.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
31 intermediate stations02:43172.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+1:1021:45+1:102m??1838.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#13/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1:0200:20+1:0710m??2968.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:35253.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+5604:00+1:015m??21221.083284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40138.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:1205:50+1:1510m??21359.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17185.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+1:3808:10+1:433m??21544.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 53m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:3709:00+1:495m??21544.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0811:35+1:155m??21656.078558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#19|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:2812:25+1:322m??21718.067503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#20|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:2814:10+1:312m??21833.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1:3614:45+1:412m??21861.024384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#22!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+47-??21892.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.