Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:44:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:44:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Days in week , From South India To Shirdi Kopargaon.

1721/Σ South India-Shirdi Saibaba Darshan(Via KJM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 15 2012 (20:29)
28
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 35m  64 halts  Distance: 3702 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1601 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2101 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+5??10.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+1607:05+181m??131.04596mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+1707:25+191m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1708:35+205m??174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+1909:10+221m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+2709:45+301m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3010:10+331m??1160.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+3210:45+332m??1187.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1711:50+185m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2412:25+251m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1313:10+155m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2114:20+243m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+315:50+1410m??1432.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+1716:45+175m??1491.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+118:30+61m??1605.040394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+319:35+82m??1647.059688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+220:20+1110m??1681.052812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+921:30+155m??1737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+1223:30+172m??1836.043636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+401:25+135m??2916.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2502:15+281m??2949.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+3403:45+411m??21006.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4704:20+505m??21035.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+5905:00+592m??21087.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+4805:50+482m??21127.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+3806:30+382m??21156.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4407:25+442m??21225.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-409:05+95m??21264.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+909:19+101m??21274.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1209:43+133m??21301.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+1311:50+1810m??21414.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+3612:50+362m??21493.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+715:10+235m??21601.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1118:50+2715m??21601.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1920:25+203m??21685.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1421:25+161m??21752.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+822:15+111m??21797.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+623:25+125m??21839.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#39/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+1623:45+162m??21864.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#40/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2400:15+242m??31906.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#41/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2100:50+212m??31951.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2401:25+242m??31999.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2302:00+2510m??32023.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1402:55+152m??32078.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-1304:30+25m??32147.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#46/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+705:04+82m??32192.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#47/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m??32254.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#48/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+122m??32268.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#49/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1006:30+102m??32297.050315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#50/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+507:15+125m??32330.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#51/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1807:35+182m??32348.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#52/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+2808:40+282m??32416.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#53/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2009:10+225m??32422.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#54/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  09:47+2909:49+292m??32475.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#55/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3110:20+312m??32515.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#56/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1611:20+175m??32561.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#57/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+2811:50+292m??32595.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#58/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+3512:10+352m??32623.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#59/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+3813:00+392m??32689.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#60/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+3313:47+3310m??32714.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#61/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+4214:10+422m??32739.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#62/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+4914:33+502m??32769.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#63/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5115:20+505m??32811.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#64/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1315:47+1:132m??32850.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#65/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+5116:24+542m??32877.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#66/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+5817:12+1:025m??32929.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#67/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:0617:22+1:062m??32933.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#68/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:1018:05+1:105m??32983.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#69/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+5019:53+502m??33096.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#70/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+4820:28+482m??33117.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#71/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+4221:20+4320m??33124.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:135.0
#72/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+5621:35+562m??33129.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#73/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:0521:58+1:052m??33152.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#74/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:0722:13+1:092m??33169.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#75/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:1022:29+1:112m??33185.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#76/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:1122:43+1:142m??33197.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#77/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:1023:02+1:112m??33214.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#78/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:1423:18+1:162m??33231.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#79/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:1323:35+1:142m??33249.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#80/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:1423:50+1:152m??33261.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#81/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:1100:12+1:122m??43282.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#82/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+5001:45+5110m??43324.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#83/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+5301:59+542m??43331.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#84/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+5402:16+552m??43352.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#85/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+5102:38+512m??43377.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#86/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+5002:55+512m??43395.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#87/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:0903:52+1:179m??43437.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#88/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:3004:21+1:312m??43473.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#89/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:3404:50+1:365m??43490.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#90/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:3405:33+1:342m??43532.061242mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#91/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:3605:50+1:372m??43547.052251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#92/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:3706:10+1:362m??43563.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#93/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:1807:10+1:195m??43602.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#94%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:2307:40+1:232m??43626.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#95/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:2508:28+1:252m??43669.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#96/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:2708:43+1:272m??43681.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#97/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+34-??43702.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.