Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:40:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:40:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Days in week , From South India To Shirdi Kopargaon.

1721/Σ South India-Shirdi Saibaba Darshan(Via KJM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 15 2012 (20:29)
28
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 2208 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 685 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1523 km
Departs @ 01:25
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Dharmavaram Junction/DMM
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Dharmavaram Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/16340
#1%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  -06:30+14??1-915.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+2807:05+301m??1-884.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+2907:25+311m??1-870.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2108:35+255m??1-841.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2609:10+311m??1-812.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3609:45+391m??1-776.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3710:10+381m??1-755.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+3510:45+362m??1-728.043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2011:50+215m??1-684.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2712:25+271m??1-644.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1613:10+205m??1-622.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2714:20+293m??1-548.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+1015:50+2210m??1-483.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2916:45+285m??1-424.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+1718:30+201m??1-310.040394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+2519:35+282m??1-269.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+2720:20+3410m??1-235.052812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+2921:30+335m??1-178.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2523:30+292m??1-79.043636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#20/--/DMM»Dharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)»  01:20+1101:25+235m??20.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+3302:15+381m??234.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+4303:45+511m??291.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+5504:20+585m??2119.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:1005:00+1:102m??2171.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+5705:50+572m??2212.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+5006:30+502m??2241.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+5707:25+572m??2310.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+709:05+175m??2349.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+1909:19+201m??2359.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+2409:43+253m??2386.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2711:50+3210m??2499.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5112:50+522m??2577.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+2115:10+345m??2685.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1118:50+2615m??2685.055519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1620:25+173m??2769.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1221:25+151m??2836.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1022:15+131m??2881.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+185m??2923.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#39/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2223:45+222m??2948.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#40/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2700:15+282m??3990.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#41/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2500:50+262m??31035.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2901:25+302m??31083.058 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2802:00+3010m??31107.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+232m??31162.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-704:30+35m??31231.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#46/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+905:04+92m??31276.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#47/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m??31338.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#48/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+122m??31352.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#49/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1106:30+112m??31381.050315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#50/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+707:15+125m??31414.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#51/==/HBD»Hoshangabad (2 PFs)»  07:33+1807:35+182m??31432.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#52/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+2808:40+282m??31500.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#53/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1909:10+215m??31506.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#54/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+2809:49+282m??31559.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#55/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3110:20+312m??31599.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#56/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1711:20+195m??31644.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#57/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+3011:50+312m??31679.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#58/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4212:10+422m??31707.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#59/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+4513:00+452m??31772.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#60/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+3913:47+4010m??31798.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#61/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+4914:10+502m??31823.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#62/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+5514:33+552m??31853.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#63/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5615:20+555m??31895.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#64/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:0615:47+1:062m??31934.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#65/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+5416:24+582m??31961.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#66/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:0517:12+1:095m??32013.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#67/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:0617:22+1:062m??32017.079173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#68/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:1718:05+1:185m??32067.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#69/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+5619:53+562m??32180.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#70/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+5420:28+552m??32201.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#71/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:00+4921:20+5120m??32208.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:135.0
#72/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:0421:35+1:042m??32213.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#73/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:1521:58+1:162m??32236.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#74/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:1722:13+1:192m??32253.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#75/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:1122:29+1:132m??32269.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#76/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:2222:43+1:242m??32281.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#77/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:2123:02+1:212m??32298.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#78/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:2323:18+1:242m??32315.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#79/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:2323:35+1:252m??32332.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#80/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:2223:50+1:222m??32345.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#81/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:1900:12+1:202m??42366.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#82/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+5901:45+1:0010m??42408.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#83/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:0201:59+1:022m??42415.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#84/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0202:16+1:032m??42436.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#85/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+5902:38+1:002m??42461.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#86/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:0002:55+1:002m??42479.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#87/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:1703:52+1:289m??42521.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#88/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:4204:21+1:422m??42557.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#89/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:4304:50+1:455m??42573.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#90/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:4505:33+1:462m??42616.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#91/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:4605:50+1:462m??42631.051252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#92/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:4606:10+1:462m??42646.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#93/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:2907:10+1:295m??42686.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#94%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:3407:40+1:342m??42709.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#95/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:3708:28+1:372m??42753.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#96/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:3708:43+1:362m??42764.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#97/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  10:05+41-??42785.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.