Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:43:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:43:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum - Haridwar Tri Weekly Chain. its helpful for Trivandrum, Ernakulam, Shoranur passengers travel to Haridwar, Rishikesh, meerut, Roorkee

17210/Σ Trivandrum - Haridwar Tri Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Nov 12 2013 (22:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 110h 50m  77 halts  Distance: 3904 km  1 xfers
#1. 12512/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 8m Distance: 2680 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# 3
S TW   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 21:00 +4 nights
Platform# 2
S   T S
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 77 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+0310.06812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:07+1607:10+163m2165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+2007:47+192m11106.05610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+2408:02+391m11119.0729mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+4608:18+461m11137.0817mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:27+5108:30+523m11149.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:59+4609:00+481m21173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+2010:15+235m31206.051 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+3010:40+302m31225.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:49+3310:50+331m01235.05517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+3411:09+342m21250.07312mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+4011:15+401m01256.05318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+3811:45+383m21280.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+4412:00+441m21297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1713:10+3910m01313.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+3913:30+382m01326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+3914:00+395m01357.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+2215:33+245m01413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+3116:15+312m21463.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+2417:15+2810m11514.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:07+3218:10+333m01573.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+3219:50+332m01694.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+3720:55+382m21778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+3723:25+3720m01908.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+4001:37+402m221045.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+5102:03+511m221084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+5603:30+571m121200.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:0304:06+1:031m321250.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1906:20+1715m1021339.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+4207:32+422m221439.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+3709:10+412m221547.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:0010:25+1:011m121648.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:0610:37+1:071m121662.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:0511:00+1:061m121682.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:0711:26+1:071m121720.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3613:15+3610m421790.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+3813:35+391m021804.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#38/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+5414:35+561m021889.045229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+4715:20+501m221922.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+5217:00+4815m121999.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#41/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+1:0518:15+1:071m022103.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#42/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:1119:19+1:112m322166.092 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#43/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:1719:35+1:191m022190.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:1220:15+1:122m122226.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3422:20+425m322296.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4200:10+435m432388.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#47/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+4303:05+442m332590.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+5004:30+5412m032680.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477 - Buffer: 16m
336 intermediate stations02:00569.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)06:30+5106:40+5910m053249.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#50/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:00+1:0907:02+1:112m053274.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#51/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:25+1:1507:26+1:181m153304.074207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#52/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1:3008:05+1:305m253347.035213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.0
#53/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:12+5909:13+1:011m253385.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#54/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:46+5209:48+552m153412.055177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#55/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:45+4110:52+367m053465.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#56/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:00+3811:02+382m153469.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#57/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:45+4811:50+485m253518.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#58/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  12:18+5512:20+552m153560.052189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#59/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:43+3513:45+372m253631.023207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#60/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+3515:00+4120m453652.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#61/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+4515:50+472m153675.046216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#62/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:51+4816:53+582m353723.043228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#63/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:59+1:0017:00+1:031m053727.057229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#64/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:54+1:0517:55+1:071m253778.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#65%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  18:23+1:0418:25+1:042m153802.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#66%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+5619:00+562m253830.064274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#67/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:30+1:0519:35+1:025m353862.029268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#68%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:00+51-253904.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.