Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:12:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:12:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Twice weekly chain from Marathwada to Nagpur and Jabalpur

17211/Σ Marathwada Nagpur jabalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Nov 12 2013 (23:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 1545 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11405/Pune - Amravati Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 820 km
xfer @ AMI/Amravati (Terminal)  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12159/Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 725 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S    F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 18 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Amravati Express/11405
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+3??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:26+1022:27+101m??129.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+1623:10+175m??175.056520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1974.0
#4!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:29+3500:30+381m??2149.068526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+4201:05+435m??2183.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  01:43+4501:45+452m??2221.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  02:22+4102:25+403m??2257.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  04:00+2004:10+2110m??2336.049621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:50+2505:10+3420m??2369.040647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)06:45+1606:55+2010m??2432.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+4108:15+412m??2496.043412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+4609:00+555m??2524.065384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#13|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:14+5710:15+571m??2605.053466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#14|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:09+4611:10+471m??2653.038555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#15|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15-213:25+1010m??2732.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+614:00+72m??2769.0100303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:25+1314:30+125m??2811.019336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:309.0
#18/--/AMIAmravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)  15:00-2-??2820.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express/12159
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -17:45+1??2820.049341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  18:50+018:52+42m??2873.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+519:10+52m??2893.077273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:33+619:36+103m??2923.038288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5131.0
#23/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)20:27-520:28+61m??2954.054249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1021:30+1210m??21001.091315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#25/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:10+2622:12+262m??21062.084421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#26/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  22:30+3022:32+302m??21088.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#27/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  22:48+3322:50+332m??21106.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  23:54+3523:56+352m??21170.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:15+3400:17+342m??31193.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:18107.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:35+602:45+1210m??31300.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#31/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  03:31+4203:33+432m??31349.0118340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#32%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:42+4303:44+432m??31367.067339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#33%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:28+3904:30+392m??31416.095353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#34%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  04:48+4304:50+432m??31445.041365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  05:13+3305:15+332m??31461.064364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#36%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:44+2305:46+232m??31492.071372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#37%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:28+1606:30+182m??31541.08397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#38%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:55+9-??31545.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.