Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:01:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:01:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fun Tourist chain

17215/Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TOURIST CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 13 2013 (21:20)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 2600 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 20m Distance: 1799 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 16h 40m
#2. 12257/Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 801 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 17 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/16501
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#2|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+718:59+82m??165.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+519:55+85m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:46+1620:48+162m??1180.04820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+122:00+310m??1230.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45-1600:50+65m??2391.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48+502:50+102m??2486.030187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)04:38-1304:40+162m??2541.077212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05160.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+1806:50+235m??2701.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  07:53+1207:55+142m??2743.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:53+1808:55+202m??2787.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  09:57+2610:00+283m??2854.039651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:1085.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:10+112:15+195m??2939.068520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45186.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+2415:10+2610m??21125.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+2116:55+242m??21238.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55-318:00+45m??21275.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+4119:20+432m??21383.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:58+3420:00+342m??21412.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#19/==/AD•Adoni (4 PFs)•  20:38+3320:40+342m??21452.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2821:45+345m??21505.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:13+4722:15+522m??21533.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:28+5223:30+522m??21590.024348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1501:00+135m??31623.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1880.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+3102:20+322m??31703.048636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.0
#25/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+18-??31799.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12257
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00+0??31799.039918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#27/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  21:23+1821:25+182m??31814.066912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#28|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:12+2522:14+262m??31865.070896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1993.0
#29|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:33+3223:35+332m??31958.039466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4266.0
#30/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+3001:20+353m??42024.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4202:20+435m??42083.054174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:52101.0
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:12+1504:15+163m??42184.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:30+1905:35+195m??42240.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#34/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:47+2306:50+243m??42315.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:50+4007:52+402m??42370.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#36/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:27+3708:30+393m??42387.0589mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#37%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:32+5509:35+583m??42447.05618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#38%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  09:54+1:0509:55+1:061m??42464.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  10:04+1:0910:05+1:091m??42472.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:14+1:1110:15+1:111m??42481.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#41/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  10:24+1:1710:25+1:171m??42494.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+1:1710:35+1:172m??42502.05510mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  11:20+1:1011:25+1:085m??42542.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#44/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  13:00+38-??42600.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.