Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:52:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:52:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TPTY ADI

17217/Σ TPTY adi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Nov 15 2013 (07:44)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  3 halts  Distance: 2378 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1752 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12298/Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 3 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)/16352
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:00+7??10.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:29+1905:30+201m??131.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1406:35+165m??174.07344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:59+3107:00+331m??1103.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5%==%KDU•Kadambur (2 PFs)•  07:12+3507:13+361m??1116.05290mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:39+3407:40+351m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:59+4008:00+421m??1160.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3608:42+372m??1187.038107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1809:55+195m??1231.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+1911:00+175m??1293.067287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2594.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+1412:30+165m??1387.03786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#12/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:49+1812:50+191m??1399.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:34+2113:35+221m??1457.06176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+914:30+112m??1511.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35-515:45+910m??1565.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+1416:20+142m??1603.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+2016:45+202m??1633.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1217:35+125m??1668.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+1218:25+122m??1704.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+919:05+205m??1732.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+3219:25+322m??1746.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2554.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+322:00+1410m??1800.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+1622:40+171m??1841.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+2423:05+251m??1875.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#25/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+1200:15+142m??2925.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+1800:50+201m??2965.072170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+2401:25+241m??21006.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:59+1702:00+181m??21034.028243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44-503:45+61m??21082.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+904:20+165m??21110.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+2405:00+251m??21162.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#32/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+606:30+82m??21232.076406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+2507:25+261m??21301.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3538.0
#34/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-1109:05+15m??21339.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+209:19+31m??21350.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#36%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+509:43+53m??21376.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+1611:50+1910m??21489.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+3712:50+372m??21568.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+1015:10+225m??21676.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#40/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2216:40+2110m??21752.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express/12298
0 intermediate stations-16:-400.0
#41/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:35+5??21752.089556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#42/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:18+1622:20+172m??21816.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#43/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)00:45+800:50+95m??31932.0897mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
87 intermediate stations05:25446.0
#44/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:15+19-??32378.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.