Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:26:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:26:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity between Bhopal to Northern parts of Bihar like Muzaffarpur/ Darbhanga. 11061/11065 runs on alternate days. Buffer time is sufficient. Telescopic.

17221/Σ Rewanchal Pawan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Nov 15 2013 (17:49)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 1127 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12185/Rewanchal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 408 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 719 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 38 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rewanchal Express (PT)/12185
#1/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  -22:00+2??10.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1122:15+125m??16.089498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#3/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  22:51+2022:53+202m??160.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#4/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:22+2023:24+202m??199.090417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#5/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  23:43+2423:45+252m??1128.030413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+900:25+105m??2145.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#7/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  00:48+2800:50+282m??2167.070440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#8/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:35+2501:40+245m??2220.069519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#9/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  02:24+2302:26+232m??2271.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#10/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:50+2502:52+252m??2297.064365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53111.0
#11/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)04:45+2605:00+3815m??2408.079388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11061 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:110.0
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:11+4605:15+504m??2408.076388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#13%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+5206:07+522m??2471.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+4706:55+4610m??2506.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#15%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+608:55+155m??2584.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#16/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+1110:22+172m??2676.025100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+2711:05+2525m??2684.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+4211:15+452m??2686.05489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#19!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+4412:25+462m??2748.05892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#20!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m??2802.01186mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#21!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+4614:05+4610m??2808.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+5914:15+1:042m??2811.05576mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#23%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+1:0614:52+1:072m??2843.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#24!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+5115:55+535m??2882.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+5616:15+572m??2902.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#26!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+4317:35+495m??2947.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#27!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+1:0018:13+1:022m??2984.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#28!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+4819:35+4615m??21013.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#29/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+5920:12+592m??21044.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#30/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+1:0220:42+1:022m??21068.02056mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#31/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+5621:00+592m??21073.07455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:16+1:1321:17+1:171m??21093.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#33/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+1:1122:20+1:175m??21127.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.