Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:38:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:38:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6d/w

17225/Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Quick 4 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Nov 15 2013 (23:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  57 halts  Distance: 3041 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1590 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 57 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:55-??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35-21:40-5m??1440.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40-23:43-3m??1635.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44-01:54-10m??2787.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:11206.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05-04:08-3m??2993.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51-05:53-2m??21145.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40-06:45-5m??21192.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:05259.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  09:50--??21451.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
East Coast Express (PT)/18645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:45-??21451.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#10/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m??21509.0529mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#11/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  12:54-12:55-1m??21521.0519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#12/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:47-13:52-5m??21566.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#13/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:21-14:23-2m??21601.07724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#14/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  14:49-14:51-2m??21635.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#15/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m??21654.04715mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m??21664.05412mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??21682.08720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??21716.06817mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#19/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m??21730.02017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??21745.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#21/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  17:38-17:39-1m??21776.06727mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#22/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  17:45-17:46-1m??21783.04930mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:52-17:54-2m??21788.09636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#24/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  18:17-18:18-1m??21825.06738mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m??21860.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  19:10-19:12-2m??21872.011928mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  19:20-19:25-5m??21888.01839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:30-20:50-20m??21907.07525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#29/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  21:11-21:12-1m??21933.07821mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#30/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  21:25-21:26-1m??21950.08310mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#31/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m??21978.0629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  21:55-21:57-2m??21985.06725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  22:06-22:08-2m??21995.07013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:40-22:42-2m??22033.07235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m??22054.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#36/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  23:26-23:28-2m??22079.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#37/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  23:41-23:43-2m??22097.04847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:23-00:25-2m??32129.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  00:45-00:47-2m??32154.08113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:22-01:24-2m??32202.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#41/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:52-01:54-2m??32240.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#42/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:22-02:27-5m??32271.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#43/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  02:54-02:56-2m??32306.07756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#44/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m??32324.01526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#45/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:45-04:05-20m??32332.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#46/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:35-04:37-2m??32349.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#47/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:59-05:00-1m??32365.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#48/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??32389.06222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#49/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m??32429.011124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#50/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??32446.07828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#51/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??32471.05217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#52/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:44-06:45-1m??32483.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#53/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m??32513.02718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#54/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m??32533.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#55/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??32555.08518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#56/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??32575.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#57/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??32623.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4559.0
#58/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶10:55-11:15-20m??32682.09126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06101.0
#59/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  12:21-12:22-1m??32783.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#60/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:05-13:06-1m??32830.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#61/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??32890.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#62/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m??32900.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#63/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:14-15:15-1m??32948.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#64/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m??32963.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#65/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)15:49-15:50-1m??32986.040455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#66/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m??33032.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:509.0
#67/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  17:55--??33041.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.