Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:52:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:52:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Ahmedabad mail to Yesvantpur AC Express at Ahmedabad

17232/Σ Haridwar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Nov 16 2013 (01:45)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 2917 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1206 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 19406/Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1711 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 17 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19032
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -15:20+6??10.040293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:23+1016:25+122m??142.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  17:13+2917:15+312m??174.059274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:43+3517:45+422m??1101.055256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:11+4518:13+512m??1126.049247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#6/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:40+5018:42+522m??1148.051242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  19:16+5819:18+592m??1177.012229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#8/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+4819:50+4410m??1181.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#9/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  20:06+4620:08+472m??1201.065222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#10/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  20:28+1820:30+172m??1222.011216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+3221:05+332m??1228.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#12/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  21:24+4221:26+432m??1242.012210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:00+4222:30+3630m??1249.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:59+4223:01+422m??1263.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  23:16+4723:18+482m??1280.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  23:40+4723:42+472m??1310.030228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#17|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+4400:35+4010m??2331.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#18/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:09+4801:11+482m??2379.069308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/AWR•Alwar Junction (2 PFs)•  01:34+4701:39+485m??2406.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#20!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:0002:25+1:005m??2467.080283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0484.0
#21%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  03:29+1:0003:31+1:012m??2551.08424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:396.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+3404:25+3615m??2557.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#23%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+4305:07+432m??2611.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#24%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+4605:46+462m??2663.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#25%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3006:50+3510m??2691.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#26!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41+3307:43+362m??2744.064446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56+3807:58+382m??2758.068427mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#28!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15+3908:17+392m??2777.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#29%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+4608:42+462m??2810.055295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#30%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+4609:10+465m??2831.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#31!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+5209:48+522m??2883.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+5510:02+562m??2898.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15+1:0010:17+1:012m??2914.067292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#34%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:52+1:0010:54+1:002m??2953.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#35!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+4612:00+5310m??2997.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#36!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+4113:18+443m??21049.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#37%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+1:0313:42+1:042m??21079.059135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+1:0713:58+1:082m??21093.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#39%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+1:1214:20+1:122m??21114.07493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#40%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1:1814:56+1:182m??21156.04171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#41/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+1:1415:28+1:142m??21177.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#42!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+1:0116:18+1:032m??21200.01055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:376.0
#43/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+54-??21206.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express/19406
0 intermediate stations0.0
#44/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:40-??21206.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#45|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m??21271.05145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??21306.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#47/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:19-00:21-2m??31386.06120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#48/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:10-01:13-3m??31436.09118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0395.0
#49/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:16-02:18-2m??31531.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:37121.0
#50/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??31652.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??31694.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#52/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??31768.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#53/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:20-07:30-10m??31832.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:35262.0
#54|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  12:05-12:15-10m??32094.044461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30110.0
#55!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??32204.036598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:4397.0
#56|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??32301.066542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#57|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??32327.040586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#58|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)19:45-19:55-10m??32395.035654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#59|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)21:35-21:45-10m??32453.058640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:29143.0
#60!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m??42596.055597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:55161.0
#61|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m??42757.052816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations03:05160.0
#62/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20--??42917.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.