Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:19:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:19:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via old delhi

17237/Σ amritsar jodhpur seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KOUSH IRF^~  Nov 16 2013 (22:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 1065 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12380/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12461/Mandore Superfast Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 618 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 16 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/12380
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:55+42??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:23+5511:25+552m??142.057237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:03+4612:10+457m??178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+1:0813:10+1:0710m??1136.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1:1915:20+1:2315m??1249.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
33 intermediate stations03:00198.0
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  18:20+1:4119:05+1:2145m??1447.069219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Mandore Superfast Express/12461
0 intermediate stations04:550.0
#7/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -21:15+0??1447.033219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#8%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:41+921:43+102m??1461.032219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)21:50+1121:52+112m??1465.058221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10%==%BWSNBijwasan (2 PFs)  21:59+1222:01+112m??1472.044220mNRDelhi 110061, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#11%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  22:10+1222:12+122m??1478.066219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  22:21+1222:23+132m??1488.075221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#13%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  22:39+1322:41+132m??1508.033228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#14|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+1323:22+152m??1529.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#15/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+2300:17+243m??2604.076272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2801:07+292m??2665.082283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#17%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  01:28+3401:30+342m??2694.057334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#18%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+1902:45+1910m??2755.069436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#19|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  04:17+3304:19+342m??2861.060405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+3504:35+352m??2875.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#21|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  05:11+3405:14+343m??2918.064340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#22|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+3306:00+335m??2962.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#23|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  06:15+3806:17+382m??2982.054324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#24|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  07:50+16-??21065.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.