Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:23:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:23:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
change of stn

17238/Σ amritsar delhi sampark kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IR Food quality is pathetic^~  Nov 16 2013 (22:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 1061 km  1 xfers
#1. 14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12463/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 614 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 6 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saryu Yamuna Express/14650
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:55+36??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:23+4812:25+482m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#3/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  12:46+4612:48+462m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+3913:15+405m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:23+4213:25+442m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+4713:40+482m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+5114:00+512m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#8/==/LDH•Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)•  14:25+4614:35+4410m??1135.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#9/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  15:00+5515:02+552m??1158.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#10/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:17+1:0115:19+1:012m??1178.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  15:27+1:0215:29+1:032m??1186.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1:0115:42+1:032m??1196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  15:59+1:0616:01+1:072m??1221.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  16:22+1:0416:24+1:052m??1241.013272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:368.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+4517:10+4210m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#16/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+5717:45+592m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#17/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:11+1:0318:13+1:032m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#18/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  18:42+1:0318:44+1:032m??1359.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#19/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+1:0819:17+1:082m??1404.053227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#20/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:03+1:1220:05+1:142m??1444.05219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:353.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:40+5721:10+1:0030m??1447.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express/12463
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#22%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)»  -22:25+2??1447.042223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#23%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:39+622:41+62m??1457.067219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#24/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+700:52+93m??2600.068272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#25%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+703:15+810m??2751.063436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations01:53119.0
#26|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+2005:11+203m??2870.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#27|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+2205:50+233m??2914.075340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#28|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  06:25+2606:35+3310m??2958.054322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#29|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  08:30+11-??21061.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.