Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 23:33:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 23:33:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Danapur- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni- Itarsi- Nagpur- WARANGAL (CATCH 2nd train 12737 from HERE) - Kazipet- Secunderabad

17244/Σ Patna- Hyderabad (Patliputra to Secunderabad) [2nd train at: Warangal, AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Nov 17 2013 (18:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 3184 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1907 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 57626/Kakatiya Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 3m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 1
  T    
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 09:25 +3 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12577
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0110.03755mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00-117:05+05m3137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55+618:15+520m8188.03349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  18:53+818:55+82m21109.07148mECR803302, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1220:20+1310m41198.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+1420:37+142m01208.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+262m01247.09663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  21:48+1521:50+312m01316.05268mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4993.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:39+2123:49+4010m41409.05784mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+3501:00+365m02472.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#11/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m02553.05797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00170.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:20+4305:30+1:1510m12723.074321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+4806:55+485m12821.047387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+4409:00+4510m12912.080417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  10:03+5310:05+532m22996.089364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+4711:10+472m221090.039339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:55+4013:05+3910m321157.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+4514:15+452m221228.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+4615:02+463m121264.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+5116:23+511m121351.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:57105.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+4718:45+4525m221456.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+4619:58+461m121532.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49118.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+4421:50+443m021650.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+4122:40+4110m021664.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+4123:46+411m221734.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+4100:46+411m231806.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:14101.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+3903:02+392m131907.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Kakatiya Fast Passenger/57626 - Buffer: 24m
239 intermediate stations02:181135.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  05:20+2705:22+302m343042.015271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)06:04+1006:06+152m343052.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/PQLPindial (2 PFs)  06:15+1806:16+191m243060.080322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  06:25+2406:26+261m143072.071343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#32/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  06:40+2606:41+291m143089.077356mSCRJangaon District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  06:50+3306:51+351m143100.054382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#34/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  06:57+3606:58+381m143106.053382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#35/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  07:08+3807:09+401m143115.063368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#36/==/WPWangapalli (2 PFs)  07:19+4007:20+421m043125.073393mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#37/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  07:25+4207:26+421m143131.027414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#38/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  07:40+3607:41+371m143137.045455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#39/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  07:59+3608:00+361m143151.077447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#40/==/GTGhatkesar (2 PFs)  08:10+3808:11+381m143164.040478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#41/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  08:23+3808:24+381m143171.039525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#42/==/MLYMoula Ali (3 PFs)  08:34+3808:35+381m243178.07520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:506.0
#43/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:25+22-343184.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.