Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:29:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:29:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via LDH

17249/Σ Ferozepur Connect ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Nov 17 2013 (21:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 236 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12241/Chandigarh - Amritsar SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 42m Distance: 112 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 54645/Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 124 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 23:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Amritsar SF Express/12241
#1/--/CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:10+1??10.068334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#2/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  17:20+817:22+92m??111.067309mNRMohali, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:52+1018:57+175m??1112.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)/54645
0 intermediate stations05:030.0
#4|--|LDH»Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)»  -20:25+21??1112.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#5|--|MGModelgram (1 PFs)  20:32+4920:33+491m??1115.063251mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6|--|BWZBaddowal (1 PFs)  20:42+5520:43+571m??1125.034250mNRBaddowa, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7|--|BQHBhanohad Punjab (1 PFs)  20:49+5720:50+571m??1128.055243mNRBhanohad, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8|--|MLXMullanpur  20:55+5820:57+1:002m??1133.051242mNRMullanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#9|--|CKMChauki Man (1 PFs)  21:08+1:0121:09+1:021m??1142.069239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10|--|JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  21:17+1:0421:19+1:062m??1151.043237mNRJagraon, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11|--|NNKRNanaksar (1 PFs)  21:26+1:0621:27+1:061m??1156.056231mNRNanaksar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12|--|AJLAjitwal  21:36+1:0121:38+1:072m??1165.068226mNRAjitwal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#13|--|MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  21:52+1:0621:54+1:062m??1181.055223mNRMoga, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#14|--|DAUDagru (1 PFs)  22:07+1:1022:08+1:111m??1193.049214mNRDagru, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15|--|TWBTalwandi (1 PFs)  22:22+1:1222:24+1:122m??1204.062207mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16|--|PHSFerozeshah (1 PFs)  22:37+1:1222:38+1:131m??1218.029199mNRFirozpur Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#17|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  23:15+49-??1236.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.