Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 00:56:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 00:56:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
there is no direct train between solapur and parbhanior nanded and this is the fastest connection, though weekly

1725/Σ parbhani solapur fast but weekly once ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 15 2012 (21:33)
52
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  50 halts  Distance: 1276 km  1 xfers
#1. 17614/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (Via Latur)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 371 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 6h 2m
#2. 11027/Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 28m Distance: 905 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 50 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (Via Latur)/17614
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -17:30-??10.051367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m??130.078384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??159.036412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4864.0
#4|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)20:20-20:30-10m??1123.042461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#5|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:00-22:10-10m??1186.044647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#6|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??1219.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??2298.044679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4073.0
#8|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??2371.041515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 6h 2m
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m??2371.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#10!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??2387.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#11|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??2417.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)09:30-09:40-10m??2450.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#13|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??2465.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#14|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:20-10:22-2m??2485.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??2513.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#16!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??2536.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:45-11:48-3m??2563.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??2589.018404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m??2600.0101432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#20/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03-13:05-2m??2613.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m??2639.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m??2662.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#23/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:04-14:05-1m??2682.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#24/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m??2707.074406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#25/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:49-14:50-1m??2725.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#26/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m??2736.054332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#27/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:34-15:35-1m??2749.059380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m??2763.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#29/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??2777.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??2786.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:50-18:00-10m??2829.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m??2857.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#33/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??2881.053292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#34/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??2906.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#35/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??2934.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#36/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??2959.053194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#37/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m??2974.052170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#38/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??2990.043141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#39/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??21014.050144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#40/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m??21053.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#41/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m??21065.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#42/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??21098.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#43/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-00:40-5m??31139.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#44/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m??31163.065152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#45/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m??31193.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#46/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??31207.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#47/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m??31234.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#48/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??31271.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#49/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30--??31276.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.