Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:05:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:05:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative to Sachkhand Express , takes almost the same time , sufficient buffer @Manmad

17261/Σ Nizamuddin - Aurangabad Bi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaibhav Agarwal*^  Nov 18 2013 (13:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 2258 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22456/Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1554 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 621 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# 2
S   T  
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 08:50 +3 nights
Platform# 8
S  W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express/22456
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -19:00+2210.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+319:40+210m2125.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+320:40+410m2169.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:23110.0
#4/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+422:05+52m21179.060235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:35+523:55+620m01269.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  00:08+700:10+72m52276.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#7/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:03+802:05+82m02410.065181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:55+803:00+85m12464.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+804:50+85m12582.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1006:25+1010m02679.073259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1810:35+1810m12971.048498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+1912:35+195m221063.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations04:00307.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+1916:45+1910m321370.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2319:10+2110m521554.027 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Ajanta Express/17063
9 intermediate stations-19:-1083.0
#15/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+0531637.041 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#16|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+321:20+35m131662.089 SCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#17|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+821:40+81m031690.085 SCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#18|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+1522:00+171m031717.051 SCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#19|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+822:45+115m131750.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#20|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+623:47+82m131813.073 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#21|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+1400:25+171m041858.086464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#22|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+2200:45+221m141885.064435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+2401:00+261m041900.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#24|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+901:50+132m141928.049412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#25!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1202:30+205m041956.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#26!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+2303:10+255m041986.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#27!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+1203:55+132m042009.051 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#28|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+1904:19+221m142028.0126384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1430.0
#29|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+3804:35+392m042058.040355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#30|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+3504:52+362m142068.053344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#31|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+3105:30+325m142097.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#32|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+3806:17+402m142149.067524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#33|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+5607:31+571m142230.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#34/==/BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+5007:54+501m142244.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#35/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+4308:30+431m242254.010534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#36/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+39-842258.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.