Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:35:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:35:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Sa/Mo

1727/Σ Kerala Udyog Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 15 2012 (22:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 3089 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 40m Distance: 2624 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12173/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 465 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
 M    S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15-??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-12:52-2m??1106.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:01-13:02-1m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10-13:12-2m??1126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:22-13:23-1m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:33-13:34-1m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55-13:58-3m??1161.07918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:17-14:18-1m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35-15:45-10m??1220.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??1240.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55-16:58-3m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  19:55-20:00-5m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50-22:00-10m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00-02:02-2m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39-02:40-1m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55-03:57-2m??2895.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m??2905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55-05:57-2m??2988.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22-06:23-1m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00-10:15-15m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40-14:41-1m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:10-10m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26-17:29-3m??21747.078194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:31118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-19:01-1m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05-20:15-10m??21942.062315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m??32240.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??32332.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50-04:55-5m??32471.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55-07:07-12m??32624.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Udyog Nagri Express/12173 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)09:10-09:25-15m??32624.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#39/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m??32738.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#40/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:30-13:35-5m??32844.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#41/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:55-15:05-10m??32916.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#42!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m??32994.052116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#43!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  17:34-17:36-2m??33054.027108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1935.0
#44%--%PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  18:55--??33089.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.