Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 17:51:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 17:51:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
....

17274/Σ Circular railway 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Nov 19 2013 (14:00)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 2h 56m  10 halts  Distance: 45 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 30116/Barrackpore-BBD Bagh Local
Travel Time: 51m Distance: 26 km
xfer @ BBDB/Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh  Buffer: 40m
#2. 30413/BBD Bagh - Sealdah(South) Local
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 19 km
Departs @ 09:34
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
Barrackpore/BP
Arrives @ 12:30
Platform# 11
 MTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barrackpore and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barrackpore-BBD Bagh Local/30116
#1/==/BP»Barrackpore (5 PFs)»  -09:34+2010.04212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2/==/TGHTitagarh (4 PFs)  09:37+109:38+31m012.05510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/KDHKhardaha (4 PFs)  09:40+109:41+31m014.05910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#4/==/SEPSodpur (4 PFs)  09:44+109:45+31m017.0547mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#5/==/AGPAgarpara (4 PFs)  09:47+109:48+31m019.07210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/BLHBelgharia (4 PFs)  09:50+109:51+31m0111.05510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5 PFs)  09:56+309:57+21m5116.0329mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#8/==/PTKRPatipukur (1 PFs)  10:00+310:01+31m1117.0285mERKolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  10:06+110:07+11m1120.0136mERPh:033-27050307, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:030.0
#10/--/TALATala (2 PFs)  10:10+310:11+31m0120.0526mERKolkata Ph:033-25332986, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/--/BBRBagbazar (2 PFs)  10:13+710:14+71m0122.0398mERKolkata - 700003 Ph:033-25332932, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#12/--/SOLA•Sovabazar Ahiritola (1 PFs)•  10:16+710:17+71m1123.0309mERKolkata -700005 Ph:033-22705115, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#13/--/BZBBarra Bazar (1 PFs)  10:19+710:20+71m1124.0194mERKolkata - 700007 Ph:033-22594344, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#14/--/BBDBBinoy Badal Dinesh Bagh (2 PFs)  10:25+6-0126.0-9mERKolkata-700001 Ph:033-27040230, West Bengal
BBD Bagh - Sealdah(South) Local/30413
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/--/BBDB»Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh (2 PFs)»  -11:05+00126.0459mERKolkata-700001 Ph:033-27040230, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#16/--/EDGEden Gardens (1 PFs)  11:07+011:08+01m1128.0157mERKolkata-700001, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#17/--/PPGTPrincep Ghat (2 PFs)  11:13+011:20+07m2129.0417mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#18/--/KIRPKhidirpur (1 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m1132.04010mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#19/--/RMTRRemount Road (1 PFs)  11:27-11:28-1m1133.078mERPin:700023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#20/--/MJTMajerhat (5 PFs)  11:37-11:55-18m5134.0509mERWest Bengal 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#21%==%NACCNew Alipur (2 PFs)  11:57+011:58+01m2135.0349mERKolkata - 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#22%==%TLGTollygunge (1 PFs)  12:00+012:01+01m1137.01312mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:040.0
#23/==/LKFLake Gardens (2 PFs)  12:05-12:06-1m1137.0199mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#24/==/BLNBallygunge Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+012:15+01m1140.0469mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#25/==/PQSPark Circus (4 PFs)  12:18-12:19-1m1142.0167mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#26/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  12:30+0-11145.0-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.