Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 14:22:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 14:22:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Since there is no direct trains from CBE to AII, This will be useful

17283/Σ Coimbatore Ajmer Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Nov 20 2013 (12:40)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 2815 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 55m Distance: 2680 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12984/Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 135 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 09:40 +3 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)/12969
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:20+0610.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:58+210:00+22m2151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+210:50+25m11101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+111:50+15m01160.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+013:40+02m01281.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+114:55+15m21365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:43+115:45+12m21426.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)17:10+017:40+030m61494.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+119:52+32m21632.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+420:18+41m21671.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+100:20+110m02926.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+203:10+12m221134.048271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations02:24115.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:34+005:35+01m121249.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+006:25+01m121307.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#15/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  07:50+008:00+010m421377.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+008:20+01m221390.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+009:24+01m021476.057 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+010:00+01m321509.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+011:15+010m121585.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+012:03+01m021646.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+012:38+01m021690.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+014:05+01m221777.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+016:00+05m121884.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#24/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+017:25+02m321969.012496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+018:05+010m221975.021498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#26/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+018:36+02m121986.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#27/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+018:58+02m222014.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#28/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+019:36+02m122056.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#29/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+020:14+02m222099.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#30/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+021:35+010m122159.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+023:10+025m222214.093469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#32/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+023:38+02m222255.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#33/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+000:16+02m232306.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#34/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+000:40+02m232339.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#35/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+001:02+02m232368.0101359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4372.0
#36/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+001:55+010m132440.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#37/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+004:00+020m032548.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#38|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+005:46+01m132672.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#39|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+0-332680.0-436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express/12984 - Buffer: 33m
86 intermediate stations07:000.0
#40%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+1:1307:15+1:0915m442680.073436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#41%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1:0508:02+1:052m042735.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#42%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  08:39+1:0908:41+1:082m042786.029446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#43%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  09:40+49-042815.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.