Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 13:59:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 13:59:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity for Mysore Pondy travellers.

17284/Σ Mysore-Pondy Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Nov 20 2013 (13:24)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 1133 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12255/Yesvantpur - Puducherry Garib Rath Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 1
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 07:50 +2 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1110.070 SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+162m3145.064674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1916:30+202m2164.051 SWRMandya District - 571429, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1817:45+192m21126.024802mSWRBengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+3119:00+2545m61138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Puducherry Garib Rath Express/12255
89 intermediate stations05:00539.0
#6/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00-32677.035918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  21:25-21:27-2m02692.075911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#8|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m02743.067896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#9|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m02836.040466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4066.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m03902.052283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#11|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m03958.068227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#12|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m03989.036 SRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#13|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)04:20-04:30-10m131041.02945mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5554.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)06:25-06:40-15m431095.03245mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#15/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (5 PFs)•  07:50--231133.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.