Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:24:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:24:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Ubl, Rrb, Dru

17287/Σ Vasco Chikmagalur Weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Nov 20 2013 (16:25)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 509 km  1 xfers
#1. 17315/Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express
Travel Time: 10h 18m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 32m
#2. 56271/Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 51 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 21:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR


1 xfers. 11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Chikkamagaluru

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express/17315
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -09:00-??10.0498mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:30-09:35-5m??125.0699mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??158.02477mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  11:30-11:35-5m??184.052588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m??1109.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1370.0
#7|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??1179.017737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  14:30-14:40-10m??1199.058640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#9!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??1274.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3269.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  17:32-17:34-2m??1343.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:44115.0
#11|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??1458.050805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56271 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#12|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??1458.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??1464.051773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#14|--|BLHIBisalehalli (2 PFs)20:11-20:12-1m??1474.064810mSWRChikkabukkasagara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m??1481.029820mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#16|--|KNVHKanivehalli (1 PFs)20:50-20:51-1m??1495.029948mSWRState Highway 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#17|--|CMGR•Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)•  21:20--??1509.0-1009mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.