Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:05:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:05:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Dru, Ask, Tk

17289/Σ Chikamgalur Bangalore Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Nov 20 2013 (16:29)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 319 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56272/Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 58m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ DRU/Kadur Junction  Buffer: 17m
#2. 16202/Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 205 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chikkamagaluru and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)/56272
#1|--|CMGR»Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)»  -06:40-010.0581009mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#2|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m0128.030820mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#3|--|BLHIBisalehalli (2 PFs)07:25-07:26-1m0136.046810mSWRChikkabukkasagara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#4|--|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m0145.015773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express/16202 - Buffer: 12m
20 intermediate stations00:1469.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m12114.094773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#6|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)08:10-08:11-1m02137.049789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m22153.044816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#8!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m22178.059859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m12249.066825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m32313.011918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#11/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  11:55--92319.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.