Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 00:10:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 00:10:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity Form Chennai to rewa

17296/Σ rewa tamilnadu express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Love the weather of Bangalore*^~  Nov 20 2013 (23:31)
013
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 2036 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12186/Rewanchal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 549 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1481 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rewa (Terminal) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rewanchal Express (PT)/12186
#1%--%REWA»Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)»  -20:05+0110.074308mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#2%--%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+1720:55+1610m1149.097321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#3%==%UHRUnchhera (3 PFs)  21:08+2121:10+212m2170.066335mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  21:23+2121:25+212m2185.058353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)22:30+1522:40+2410m31148.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:38110.0
#6/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:18+3700:20+372m12258.078365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:40+4000:42+402m12285.064384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#8/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:30+3501:35+355m22336.081519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#9/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  02:14+3402:16+352m22388.020440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0422.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1103:30+1010m12410.065413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11/==/MABAMandi Bamora (4 PFs)  03:46+1603:47+171m22427.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#12/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:09+1804:11+182m22456.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#13/==/BHS•Vidisha (4 PFs)•  04:39+2204:41+222m22495.060431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+2705:40+265m12549.015498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 11m
102 intermediate stations02:106.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+1:5008:00+1:5110m03555.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+1:4509:45+1:385m33647.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#17/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)10:53+2:1310:55+2:112m03732.039479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#18/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:15+2:5611:17+2:542m03745.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:43200.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2:1114:10+2:2310m03945.063315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:20209.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:5617:40+1:5710m131154.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+2:1920:50+2:192m031397.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+1:5300:25+1:5410m141605.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#23/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+1:24-342036.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.