Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:05:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:05:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri weekly, sufficient buffer

17299/Σ DLI-GIMB Alternate ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^  Nov 21 2013 (23:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1824 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 960 km
xfer @ BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22483/Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 560 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 M W  S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0110.030518mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:52+520:57+65m116.029440mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+421:35+75m0122.035263mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:48+521:50+52m0130.076236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:01+1122:06+125m1144.064209mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:23+1122:25+112m1162.038195mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+1823:12+225m1189.043191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+3600:45+2955m01116.069196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+3402:18+372m12220.042216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5237.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+5503:12+552m42257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:21+5903:23+592m02264.035209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3721.0
#12 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)04:00+1:0304:40+5140m92285.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#13/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:56+1:0004:58+1:012m02289.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#14%==%DEC•Delhi Cantt. (5 PFs)•  05:13+1:0505:15+1:052m12299.064219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:31+1:1005:33+1:102m02316.086219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  05:54+1:1805:56+1:182m02346.029228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#17/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+1:1406:45+1:125m12367.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)06:59+1:1907:01+1:212m02383.085266mNWRBawal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#19/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:24+1:2607:26+1:282m22415.061308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)07:52+1:2607:55+1:313m02442.052272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#21!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1:2809:07+1:282m02503.059283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#22%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:36+1:2409:37+1:271m12532.056334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:37+1:1110:40+1:103m02588.022423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#24%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1:0711:10+1:1115m32593.071436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#25%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:39+1:0912:41+1:092m02699.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#26%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+1:1213:40+1:1210m02728.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#27%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)15:45+1:0716:05+1:1220m02868.074267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  16:30+1:2616:35+1:265m02899.083221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#29|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  17:25+1:4617:26+1:481m02968.025228mNWRPIN 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express/22483
25 intermediate stations-17:-26296.0
#30|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:10+6131264.069241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1319:41+133m031296.051180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#32|--|SMRSamdari Junction (3 PFs)  20:38+720:43+145m031345.087141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#33|--|MKSRMokalsar (2 PFs)  21:01+1421:03+162m031371.079174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#34|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  21:28+1621:30+182m031404.070160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#35|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  22:00+1622:02+182m031438.080137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#36|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:23+1622:25+192m031467.050153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#37|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  23:03+623:05+142m031498.075214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#38|--|DQNDhanera (2 PFs)  23:33+523:35+162m031533.033135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#39|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  00:40-300:50+310m041569.084110mWR385530, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#40!==!BAHBhabhar01:21+1001:23+112m041612.011639mWRSH 72, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1325.0
#41!==!RDHPRadhanpur (2 PFs)  01:36+1701:38+182m041637.06630mWRPatan district .385340 ., Gujarat
15 intermediate stations02:02134.0
#42!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+903:42+122m141771.04440mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#43|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  04:55-4-241824.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.