Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:17:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:17:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good connectivity, normaaly intercity leaves only after arrival of sewagram

17304/Σ mumbai cg chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Baid  Nov 22 2013 (16:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 1246 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12139/Sewagram SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12856/Nagpur - Bilaspur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 413 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sewagram SF Express/12139
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.06814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:08+715:10+62m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:33+615:35+62m??133.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1715:58+203m??151.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)17:03+2917:05+352m??1119.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:45+1917:50+235m??1133.082589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:23+3518:25+362m??1178.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:33+3618:35+392m??1184.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#9/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  18:58+3919:00+392m??1215.056551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  19:18+3419:20+342m??1232.059595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+3019:50+305m??1257.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#12/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  20:08+3220:10+312m??1282.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:38+3920:40+392m??1324.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#14/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+4121:10+422m??1369.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:48+4021:50+422m??1417.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#16/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  22:15+4322:25+4610m??1441.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#17/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  22:43+5022:45+512m??1453.081225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#18/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  22:58+5423:00+552m??1471.070295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  23:17+5523:19+562m??1490.088251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#20/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  23:38+5923:40+1:002m??1518.026268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#21/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  00:08+4400:10+452m??2530.092276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#22/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  00:18+4700:20+472m??2543.056281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+3601:05+365m??2580.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#24/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3401:37+352m??2617.043303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  02:35+1102:40+135m??2659.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  03:05+1603:07+182m??2688.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#27/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:20+1903:22+192m??2704.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#28/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+2103:39+212m??2724.057273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#29/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)04:10+1404:20+1410m??2754.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1504:27+152m??2756.084279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#31/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  04:48+1904:50+202m??2786.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#32/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  05:35+1105:37+122m??2830.05309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  06:10-3-??2833.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Bilaspur InterCity Express/12856
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/--/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:30+11??2833.049315mCR440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#35/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  06:48+1806:50+172m??2848.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#36/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  07:20+2207:22+222m??2895.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#37/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2007:40+202m??2914.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#38/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  07:53+2307:55+232m??2934.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#39/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:26+1808:28+182m??2963.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#40/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  08:43+2208:45+222m??2986.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#41/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:27+2309:29+242m??21036.086353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:51+2309:53+232m??21068.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#43/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+1810:45+195m??21098.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  10:54+010:56+02m??21107.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#45/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+2211:40+2110m??21135.064296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#46/==/SLHSiliari (3 PFs)  12:02+2312:04+222m??21159.072281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#47/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  12:16+2212:18+222m??21173.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#48/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:36+2212:38+212m??21199.056273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#49/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  13:11+1013:13+102m??21230.036268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#50/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  13:40+54-??21246.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.