Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:20:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:20:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good connectivity

17307/Σ cg vidarbha chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Baid  Nov 22 2013 (17:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 1378 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12069/Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 415 km
xfer @ G/Gondia Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 963 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Raigarh/RIG
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 25 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express/12069
#1/==/RIG»Raigarh (3 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.089218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#2/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:48+1606:50+162m??134.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#3/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  07:02+1907:04+192m??149.081237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#4/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  07:15+2007:17+202m??164.052260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1807:40+155m??180.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  07:49+1707:51+172m??191.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  08:03+1608:05+162m??1106.040283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:45+108:55+810m??1132.080272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#9/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  09:30+1209:31+131m??1179.082273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#10/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  09:50+1109:51+121m??1205.059293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+610:35+85m??1243.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:25-311:30+05m??1280.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:51+1111:53+112m??1311.086314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#14/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  12:15+1412:17+142m??1342.064353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:25+7-??1415.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:50+1??1415.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#17/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:09+815:11+92m??1445.060282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#18/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  15:31+615:33+72m??1465.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#19/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:48+715:50+72m??1483.080265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#20/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  16:26+616:28+72m??1531.027289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#21/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+617:15+615m??1545.025315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#22/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:22+1017:23+121m??1548.084309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+1018:20+103m??1624.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+918:43+101m??1654.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  19:01+919:02+91m??1674.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  19:17+819:18+91m??1690.051332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#27/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:52+619:55+73m??1719.093336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2742.0
#28/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:22+1120:25+113m??1761.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#29/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+921:00+95m??1798.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#30/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  21:28+921:30+92m??1835.076281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#31/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:49+921:50+101m??1859.083268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#32/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:10+1322:12+142m??1887.056251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+823:15+1110m??1937.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+1623:40+172m??1961.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#35/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+2400:40+251m??21054.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:33+2001:35+222m??21121.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#37/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:27+2002:30+213m??21194.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#38/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:40+003:45+165m??21245.043589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5581.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1605:45+125m??21326.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#40/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:02+006:05+03m??21344.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#41/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:32+106:35+13m??21369.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#42/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:00+4-??21378.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.