Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:04:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:04:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ON TO ON CONNECTIVITY

17311/Σ PALITANA CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Baid  Nov 22 2013 (17:12)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 1763 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 18239/Shivnath Express
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 510 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 22137/Prerana Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 955 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 298 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# 1
  T  FS
Gevra Road/GAD
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 MT  F 
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


2 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gevra Road and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivnath Express/18239
#1/==/GAD»Gevra Road (1 PFs)»  -17:55+9110.032299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:158.0
#2/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  18:10+1218:15+135m218.074287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#3/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  18:22+1718:23+181m0117.062292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  18:29+1918:30+191m0123.051295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  18:37+2018:38+201m0129.053273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  18:43+2118:44+221m0133.048269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  18:49+2318:50+241m0137.034270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  19:04+2519:06+252m3145.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#9/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  19:15+3019:17+302m0156.063273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10/==/KPNAKapan (2 PFs)  19:24+3019:25+301m1163.077263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  19:31+3119:33+312m0171.061283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt (2 PFs)  19:39+3119:40+311m0177.047267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/JRMGJairamnagar (4 PFs)  19:49+2919:51+282m0184.034271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+2320:40+1425m2198.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#15/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  20:58+2621:00+262m01114.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#16/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  21:23+3321:25+332m21144.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#17/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  21:43+3621:45+352m01170.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+3322:35+3110m11208.070297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#19/==/BIABhilai (4 PFs)  22:55+3422:57+332m01232.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#20/==/BPHB•Bhilai Power House (3 PFs)•  23:03+3323:05+332m21236.015311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:359.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1523:45+225m11245.083300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#22/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  00:07+1:0200:09+1:042m22276.090314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#23/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  00:30+1:1900:32+1:202m22307.069353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#24/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  01:16+1:3001:18+1:302m22358.050317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+1:2501:50+1:245m32380.099319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#26/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  02:08+1:3002:10+1:302m22410.067282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+1:2802:30+1:282m12430.060266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:48+1:2402:50+1:242m22448.059265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#29/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  03:39+1:1103:40+1:121m22496.014289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#30/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  04:23+4904:25+532m02506.04305mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:054.0
#31/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:30+16-32510.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Prerana Express/22137
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:30+052510.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#33/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+1911:30+183m32589.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#34/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:07+1113:10+123m12684.079 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#35/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+914:15+95m12763.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#36/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:23+1215:25+132m12852.054251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+1016:30+1410m32902.029209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:20+017:25+75m22926.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:35150.0
#39/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  20:00+720:05+85m121076.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20160.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25+123:35+010m121236.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  00:19+900:21+92m331296.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+301:33+65m431366.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#43/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:04+1002:06+92m231401.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:21+1002:23+92m231419.04437mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#45/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:25-2-231465.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express/12971 - Buffer: 23m
102 intermediate stations04:550.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:55+1205:15+1520m141465.06151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#47|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+1306:21+142m141530.05129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#48|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  07:38+707:39+71m041596.08971mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#49|--|LMLimbdi (2 PFs)  07:57+1207:58+121m141622.07550mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#50|--|RURRanpur (2 PFs)  08:19+1508:21+142m141649.06763mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#51|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  08:41+1608:43+162m141671.07697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#52|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+1709:19+172m241714.08037mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#53|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  09:35+1809:36+191m141735.04538mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#54|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  09:46+1709:47+171m141743.06343mWRShihor Di.- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#55|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  10:04+1610:05+161m041760.0717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#56|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  10:30+5-141763.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.