Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:09:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:09:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects MYS to BTH

17320/Σ MYS-BTH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Nov 23 2013 (04:36)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 4455 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 54h 3m Distance: 3006 km
xfer @ SPJ/Samastipur Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 15211/Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 30h 52m Distance: 1449 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 01:50 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 46 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12578
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1308:00+131m??145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+2109:15+241m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)09:55+1710:10+2615m??1138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  10:20+3010:22+302m??1142.067927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:06141.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1712:30+182m??1283.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+4813:40+482m??1368.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+5014:30+502m??1428.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+3716:25+2930m??1497.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+1918:45+212m??1635.08419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:51155.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+4120:37+421m??1790.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+3323:05+3110m??1928.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:0201:45+1:042m??21136.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+4403:19+451m??21237.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+3704:25+371m??21310.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1306:10+1510m??21379.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:26+1806:29+173m??21393.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:45119.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  08:14+2208:16+292m??21512.037279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0476.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20-510:30+110m??21588.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:24104.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+611:56+62m??21692.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3287.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:28+1813:31+213m??21779.047643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:18+2014:20+262m??21816.029407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:45-1016:55+610m??21886.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:48+2817:50+282m??21953.057339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#25%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:28+4119:30+412m??22047.042364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0084.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+821:40+2110m??22131.064417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+2123:10+215m??22222.084388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+3300:30+3110m??32321.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#29/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+003:45+05m??32491.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+5504:50+545m??32571.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+1:2106:20+1:2510m??32634.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#32/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:35+1:3207:37+1:352m??32728.06567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1:2808:42+1:292m??32797.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#34/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  09:12+1:5309:14+1:542m??32836.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#35/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:50+1:5210:00+1:5410m??32846.06857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#36/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:18+2:3811:20+2:382m??32935.02548mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#37/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  12:10+3:1212:30+3:0920m??32956.05849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#38/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:23+3:1613:28+3:205m??33006.03951mECR848101, Bihar
Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)/15211 - Buffer: 5h 35m
0 intermediate stations05:070.0
#39!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)18:35+2:0518:58+2:0023m??33006.03851mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#40/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  19:08+1:5919:09+2:001m??33012.07351mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#41/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  19:26+2:0219:27+2:031m??33033.03155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#42/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1:5920:25+2:0410m??33058.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#43|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  20:55+2:4120:57+2:432m??33084.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#44|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  21:08+2:5621:10+3:002m??33098.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  21:19+2:5521:21+2:572m??33106.06266mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#46|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  21:52+3:0021:57+2:455m??33138.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#47|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  22:13+2:5522:15+2:562m??33159.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#48|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  22:33+2:5622:38+2:575m??33182.07879mECR845438, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#49|--|CAIChanpatia  22:51+3:0822:53+3:102m??33199.05981mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#50|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+3:1723:18+3:185m??33218.03688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#51|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  23:44+3:1723:46+3:172m??33234.05997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#52|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  00:12+3:2700:17+3:275m??43260.02694mECR845101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0728.0
#53|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  01:24+3:1901:26+3:222m??43288.06198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#54|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  01:40+3:1201:42+3:132m??43303.05899mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#55|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  01:54+3:1401:56+3:152m??43314.05392mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#56|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+3:1302:18+3:145m??43329.04289mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#57|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  02:46+3:1402:48+3:142m??43349.02086mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5719.0
#58/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+2:5603:55+2:5610m??43368.06984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#59/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  04:50+3:1004:55+3:095m??43431.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#60/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)06:10+3:1506:25+3:1815m??43520.053110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#61/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+3:2207:40+3:235m??43582.059120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#62%==%MMBMahmudabad Avadh (1 PFs)  08:18+3:2408:20+3:242m??43619.033129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#63%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  10:10+3:0310:20+3:0310m??43679.018142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#64%==%SPCSitapur City Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3:1510:40+3:155m??43683.059140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#65%==%MINJMaingal Ganj (1 PFs)  11:18+3:1811:20+3:202m??43721.046150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0449.0
#66/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  12:24+3:4612:27+3:483m??43770.067157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#67/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+4:0713:35+4:095m??43841.060174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#68/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+4:1915:30+4:1425m??43931.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#69/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+4:1117:10+4:095m??44030.058268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#70/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+4:1317:55+4:142m??44072.049239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#71/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+4:2319:10+4:2510m??44124.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#72/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  19:36+4:2619:38+4:262m??44155.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:1250.0
#73/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+4:1721:00+4:1810m??44205.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#74/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:24+4:2021:26+4:222m??44233.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#75/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  21:46+4:1921:48+4:192m??44259.062270mNRSirhind, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#76/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  22:39+4:3822:41+4:392m??44312.026254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#77/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:58+4:4023:03+4:515m??44319.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#78/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  23:16+4:5423:18+4:542m??44333.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#79/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:36+4:5223:38+4:522m??44355.062244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#80/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:54+4:4123:56+4:402m??44371.016239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#81/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+4:4100:20+4:387m??54376.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#82/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:52+4:2300:54+4:232m??54412.045237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#83/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  01:50+4:10-??54455.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.