Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:45:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:45:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest link between Mumbai and Banglore via Madgoan

17323/Σ Fastest link between Mumbai and Banglore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Anshul Vipat~  Nov 23 2013 (15:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1220 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 639 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
 M    S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10103
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -07:10+3??10.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+607:25+43m??19.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:46+607:50+44m??133.05611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2908:30+335m??166.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:35106.0
#5!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  11:05+511:06+171m??1172.05311mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1767.0
#6%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  12:23+3412:24+421m??1239.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#7%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:55+5512:56+591m??1269.03911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#8%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:01+5914:02+1:061m??1312.02733mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#9%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+4115:20+525m??1344.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#10%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  15:52+1:0515:53+1:111m??1376.04764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#11%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  16:34+1:0916:35+1:131m??1408.05071mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#12%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  16:55+1:1216:56+1:141m??1425.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#13%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:30+1:1817:31+1:231m??1456.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  17:47+1:2517:48+1:281m??1474.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#15%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  18:01+1:2518:02+1:271m??1484.06622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:21+1:3218:22+1:331m??1505.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#17%--%PERN•Pernem (2 PFs)•  18:47+1:3218:48+1:371m??1523.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#18%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:01+1:3619:02+1:471m??1534.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  19:21+1:4819:22+1:551m??1552.0366mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+1:00-??1581.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations21:200.0
#21%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1121:25+115m??1581.0819mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#22|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36+1821:38+192m??1596.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#23|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05+1922:10+275m??1614.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#24|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10+2623:15+305m??1640.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#25|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+4123:40+412m??1665.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#26!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+3900:25+391m??2698.051567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#27|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08+3401:10+342m??2735.020737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#28|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10+502:20+810m??2755.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#29!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:33+2403:35+282m??2831.057558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#30!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:09+3904:10+401m??2863.042582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#31!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:43+3104:45+312m??2886.033551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#32!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  05:08+2505:10+262m??2899.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#33|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+2706:40+272m??21014.050805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#34|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1107:40+195m??21059.040816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#35!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:18+1208:20+182m??21085.055859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#36!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  09:38+1709:40+192m??21156.036825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#37/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:25-6-??21220.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.