Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:27:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:27:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet - Nagpur- ITARSI (Here CATCH 2nd Train 12336)- Jabalpur- Katni- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- Danapur- Patna.

17331/Σ Hyderabad- Patna (Change at Itarsi, MP) [Andhra to Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 24 2013 (17:53)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 2064 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 883 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 38 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:00+65m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+181m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2200:10+212m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1101:30+1520m??2141.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3501:55+361m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3902:22+411m??2216.048229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3402:45+351m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3703:00+381m??2248.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3703:20+372m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2404:00+232m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1005:30+1010m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+1005:50+121m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+1206:14+131m??2414.063207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1206:36+131m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1407:07+151m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+207:53+71m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  08:16+1008:17+101m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1208:52+131m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1509:15+1610m??2584.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+810:18+101m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+910:44+101m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+1011:03+111m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2011:45+192m??2729.066761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+1812:08+182m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2212:29+242m??2776.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+2213:12+222m??2812.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3371.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+314:55+810m??2883.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:00+420:10+810m??2883.0106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#30%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+4520:50+452m??2950.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3423:30+3410m??21128.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#32%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4100:45+415m??31219.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+3502:15+3610m??31317.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#34/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+105:59+12m??31488.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#35/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+2207:15+215m??31568.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+509:10+1515m??31631.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1909:58+192m??31689.09472mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#38/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2410:23+252m??31725.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#39/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  10:34+3110:36+312m??31741.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#40/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3811:17+392m??31793.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#41/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:1011:45+1:122m??31833.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+4312:55+4710m??31842.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#43/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+5113:19+512m??31852.04258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#44/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+5513:38+562m??31864.06354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+5913:48+1:002m??31873.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#46/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:0214:04+1:042m??31888.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:0514:24+1:052m??31906.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#48/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+4115:05+385m??31931.05348mECR803302, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#49/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+5115:27+532m??31949.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#50/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:0915:55+1:122m??31964.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#51/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+5416:12+537m??31966.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#52%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+1:0316:30+1:032m??31982.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#53%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:0516:43+1:052m??31989.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#54%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+1:0017:27+1:125m??32011.06156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#55%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:2417:40+1:242m??32022.04942mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#56%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+1:2618:04+1:272m??32040.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#57%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+39-??32064.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.