Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:33:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:33:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA- Danapur- Ara- Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) - Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda - Hindupur - BANGALORE.

17332/Σ Patna- Hyderabad- Bangalore (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12976 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 24 2013 (19:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 20m  45 halts  Distance: 3490 km  1 xfers
#1. 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1181 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1667 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 15:45 +3 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)/22948
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:25+2310.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:45+1409:46+151m0124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:07+1410:08+151m0142.04442mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+1810:33+1410m0153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:52+1810:53+191m0175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  11:03+1711:04+181m0182.02151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+912:00+710m2198.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#8/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  12:31+1312:33+142m01132.08848mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+2213:05+222m01176.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+3114:15+3210m01222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:30+3914:32+392m01231.05159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+3315:20+332m01271.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  16:12+3316:14+332m01339.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+3216:42+322m71375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:52+1718:07+2215m01433.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+2818:50+292m21465.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+3119:25+305m01496.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+3219:36+332m31504.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#19/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+020:50+05m31576.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1:2222:15+1:215m01669.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:2423:35+1:2610m21747.062322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1:3201:15+1:335m42845.091388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0091.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+1:4702:25+1:5010m12936.080417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13178.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:38+1:4904:40+1:512m221114.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:35+1:1106:45+1:2610m221181.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 9m
199 intermediate stations02:25642.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1709:15+215m531823.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#27/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+2010:39+191m031908.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+3810:52+371m031921.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)10:59+3011:01+312m131930.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#30/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+4112:13+442m232016.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+3614:10+4010m232121.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+4615:14+482m232197.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+5115:40+532m032230.075229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+4616:50+492m132316.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2017:55+1915m232329.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+5118:40+502m232399.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#37/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+5419:15+542m232438.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#38/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+1:0319:29+1:032m232458.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#39/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:1621:00+1:172m332564.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#40/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)23:40+5323:50+1:0510m332702.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#41!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+1:2301:10+1:232m042790.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#42!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+1:2401:29+1:242m242808.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#43|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:4002:28+1:402m042883.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1356.0
#44|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1:1503:43+1:152m242939.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#45|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1:0505:15+455m242993.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#46/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+4506:40+1:0315m443061.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#47%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+1:1008:00+1:112m143129.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#48%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+4109:05+405m143163.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#49%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+1:0610:15+1:062m243242.058636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#50/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+5412:20+542m143348.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#51/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+4213:00+5310m543353.072 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#52/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+1:0814:20+1:082m243446.031673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#53%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+34-443490.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.