Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:15:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:15:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA - Ara- Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) - Nagpur- Kazipet- SECUNDERABAD - HYDERABAD.

17334/Σ Patna- Hyderabad (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12722 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Nov 24 2013 (19:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 35m  44 halts  Distance: 2705 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat Tapti Ganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1180 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# 3
 M  T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 05:00 +3 nights
Platform# 4
S   T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Surat Tapti Ganga SF Express (PT)/22948
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:25+0310.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:45+209:46+31m0124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:07+310:08+31m0142.04542mERPin code-811211, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+310:33+210m0153.07056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:52+210:53+21m0175.04353mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  11:03+211:04+21m0182.02151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+312:00+310m2198.07154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#8/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  12:29+512:31+52m01132.09148mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+713:02+72m01176.04353mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0345.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+1214:15+1210m01221.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:30+1314:32+132m01231.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+1415:02+142m01270.07863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:55+1515:57+152m01339.08368mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:23+1516:25+152m71375.04173mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2457.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:49+1118:04+1115m01432.04484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+1218:50+122m21464.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+1319:25+125m01496.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+1319:36+132m31503.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0973.0
#19/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m31576.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+2022:15+195m01668.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1923:35+1910m21746.084321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+2100:50+215m42844.057387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+2002:35+2010m12935.087417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03178.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:38+2304:40+242m221113.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:35+1906:45+2110m221180.089328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 13m
203 intermediate stations05:25642.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:10+2:1612:20+2:1610m331822.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+2:2213:25+2:232m231892.047407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:12+2:2814:15+2:273m131929.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#29/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+2:3414:43+2:362m231952.099733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#30/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+2:3514:59+2:382m231975.053761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#31/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+2:4015:47+2:402m132016.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#32/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2:3516:02+2:352m032034.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#33/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+2:2616:24+2:272m032059.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2:3217:45+2:3510m032120.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#35/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  18:19+2:3318:21+2:342m232167.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+2:3818:53+2:382m032197.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#37/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+2:3719:23+2:372m032230.078 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#38/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+2:2819:55+2:282m132269.070 CRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#39/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+2:3620:16+2:362m032291.050207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#40/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:45+2:3220:48+2:323m132315.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5714.0
#41/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2:0821:50+2:155m032329.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#42/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2:1522:50+2:152m232399.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#43/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+2:2323:15+2:232m232437.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#44/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+2:2723:32+2:302m232457.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#45/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+2:3223:43+2:322m232471.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#46/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+2:3923:55+2:392m232488.085 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#47/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+2:4100:25+2:402m242528.039 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#48/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2:1701:40+2:2020m042564.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#49/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+2:2402:10+2:232m142612.059382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#50/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+2:2402:50+2:232m242649.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#51/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2:1504:10+2:155m342696.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:509.0
#52/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+1:35-442705.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.