Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:38:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:38:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA - Ara- Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) - Nagpur - Kazipet- SECUNDERABAD - HYDERABAD.

17335/Σ Patna- Hyderabad (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12722 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 24 2013 (19:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 1842 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 959 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.07257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:41+2214:43+242m??149.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+516:00+102m??1118.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-1217:55+115m??1211.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:10+3010m??1525.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:0400:30+1:065m??2623.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:1402:00+1:1410m??2714.042417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50-808:00+1110m??2959.054328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2312:20+305m??2959.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#10/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+3313:25+332m??21029.046407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+402m??21066.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#12/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+3414:43+362m??21089.099733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#13/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+4314:59+432m??21112.053761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#14/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+4515:47+472m??21153.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#15/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+5316:02+532m??21171.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+5516:24+552m??21196.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+4017:45+4410m??21257.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#18/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  18:19+1:0318:21+1:032m??21304.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+5818:53+582m??21334.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+5819:23+592m??21367.078229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#21/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+5719:55+572m??21406.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#22/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+4920:16+492m??21428.048207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+5120:48+512m??21452.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+2221:50+3110m??21466.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+4322:50+422m??21536.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+5123:15+512m??21574.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+5423:32+542m??21594.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+1:0123:43+1:002m??21608.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#29/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+1:0923:55+1:082m??21625.084229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#30/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:1300:25+1:122m??31665.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#31/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1:0101:40+5320m??31701.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#32/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+1:1102:10+1:102m??31749.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#33/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0502:50+1:042m??31786.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#34/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+3304:10+335m??31832.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#35/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+18-??31842.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.