Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:27:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:27:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA - Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) - Nagpur- Kazipet- SECUNDERABAD [ HYDERABAD].

17338/Σ Patna- Hyderabad (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12589 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 24 2013 (20:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 1835 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 873 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -23:30+29??10.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:45+3123:55+3310m??13.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:10+3900:12+412m??212.09659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#4/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  00:20+000:22+02m??225.03964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:29+4800:31+492m??230.06063mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#6/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+5100:58+505m??252.09963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#7/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  01:11+5601:13+562m??273.08667mECRBehea, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:46+1:0001:51+575m??2120.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#9/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  01:59+1:0002:01+1:002m??2131.04668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#10/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  02:13+5702:15+572m??2140.04268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+4202:40+422m??2156.08172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#12/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  02:50+5002:52+502m??2170.03376mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:12+1804:22+2610m??2214.03884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#14/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  04:44+3904:45+411m??2228.04785mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/KYTKailahat (4 PFs)  04:56+4204:58+422m??2236.04983mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+4505:12+462m??2246.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  05:40+5405:45+535m??2277.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  05:54+5505:56+552m??2285.07586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  06:18+1:0306:20+1:032m??2312.04693mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#20/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  06:41+5906:43+1:002m??2328.01894mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3729.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)08:20-08:40-20m??2357.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#22%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  09:09+1:0409:11+1:042m??2395.046132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#23%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  09:53+4909:55+532m??2427.027199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+2310:50+285m??2450.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  11:19+3011:20+311m??2487.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  11:38+3111:40+342m??2507.040308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+2812:20+3010m??2528.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:43+3612:45+372m??2563.083353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#29%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  13:18+3913:20+412m??2609.042402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+4513:50+465m??2626.083388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#31%==%SHR•Sihora Road (2 PFs)•  14:28+5714:30+572m??2678.058388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10+5615:20+5910m??2717.034417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:26+1:0015:28+1:002m??2720.090397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#34%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:01+1:0916:03+1:092m??2770.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:34+1:1116:36+1:122m??2801.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  16:51+1:1116:53+1:112m??2817.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#37%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:13+1:1217:15+1:132m??2845.076353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#38%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  17:26+1:1517:28+1:162m??2859.077355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#39%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:41+1:1717:43+1:192m??2876.076353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:58+1:2018:00+1:222m??2895.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#41/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:15+1:2218:17+1:222m??2912.081340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#42/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  18:34+1:2318:36+1:302m??2936.013338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5926.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:35+2320:45+3810m??2962.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12589 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3:3623:05+3:385m??2962.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#45/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+3:4900:09+3:492m??31032.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#46/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+4:0200:55+4:032m??31069.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#47/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+4:0101:22+4:013m??31092.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#48/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+4:0702:19+4:072m??31156.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#49/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4:1304:00+4:1410m??31260.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#50/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:4505:00+4:452m??31337.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#51/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4:3505:40+4:392m??31370.054229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3585.0
#52/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:15+4:1407:17+4:142m??31455.08194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:4314.0
#53/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2:5409:10+2:5810m??31469.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#54/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+3:1910:00+3:182m??31539.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#55/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35+3:1710:37+3:162m??31577.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#56/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51+3:2210:53+3:212m??31597.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#57/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02+3:2911:04+3:292m??31611.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2193.0
#58/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+3:4112:27+3:412m??31704.048290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#59/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  15:10+2:56-??31835.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.