Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:53:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:53:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA - Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) - Nagpur- Kazipet- SECUNDERABAD [ HYDERABAD]- Hindupur - Yesvantpur [BANGALORE].

17339/Σ Patna- Hyderabad- Bangalore (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 15015 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 24 2013 (20:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 2524 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1562 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
S      
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 26 halts. 366 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -23:30-??10.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:45-23:55-10m??13.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m??212.09659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#4/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m??225.03964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:29-00:31-2m??230.06063mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#6/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:53-00:58-5m??252.09963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#7/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  01:11-01:13-2m??273.08667mECRBehea, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:46-01:51-5m??2120.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#9/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  01:59-02:01-2m??2131.04668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#10/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  02:13-02:15-2m??2140.04268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??2156.08172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#12/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  02:50-02:52-2m??2170.03376mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:12-04:22-10m??2214.03884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#14/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m??2228.04785mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/KYTKailahat (4 PFs)  04:56-04:58-2m??2236.04983mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m??2246.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??2277.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  05:54-05:56-2m??2285.07586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??2312.04693mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#20/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??2328.01894mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3729.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)08:20-08:40-20m??2357.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#22%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  09:09-09:11-2m??2395.046132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#23%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??2427.027199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:45-10:50-5m??2450.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m??2487.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??2507.040308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m??2528.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#28%==%MYR•Maihar (3 PFs)•  12:43-12:45-2m??2563.083353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#29%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??2609.042402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:45-13:50-5m??2626.083388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#31%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m??2678.058388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10-15:20-10m??2717.034417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:26-15:28-2m??2720.090397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#34%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:01-16:03-2m??2770.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:34-16:36-2m??2801.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  16:51-16:53-2m??2817.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#37%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??2845.076353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#38%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??2859.077355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#39%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:41-17:43-2m??2876.076353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??2895.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#41/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??2912.081340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#42/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  18:34-18:36-2m??2936.013338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5926.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:35-20:45-10m??2962.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)/15015 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05-00:15-10m??3962.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#45/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)01:29-01:30-1m??31047.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#46/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:44-01:45-1m??31060.071644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50200.0
#47/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35-04:45-10m??31260.061315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:13195.0
#48/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??31455.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#49/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m??31469.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#50/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??31539.068184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#51/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25-12:27-2m??31704.048290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#52/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)15:10-15:20-10m??31835.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
62 intermediate stations07:10412.0
#53/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??32247.015455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations06:55102.0
#54%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:30-05:35-5m??42349.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#55%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??42428.037636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3596.0
#56/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45--??42524.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.