Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:55:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:55:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Friday link

17341/Σ Bombay-Amritsar fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Nov 25 2013 (02:33)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 1814 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12247/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12379/Jallianwalabagh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 447 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express/12247
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -16:35+0110.0728mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations03:30252.0
#2/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05+020:10+05m11252.09018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:26130.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+421:46+410m21382.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:19260.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+301:10+35m52642.0107495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:30267.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+203:45+15m12909.088256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
44 intermediate stations03:40324.0
#6/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:25+007:27+02m321233.060181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:13134.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:40+0-621367.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jallianwalabagh Express (PT)/12379 - Buffer: 25m
267 intermediate stations12:050.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:05+1512:25+1520m931367.070219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:50198.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:15+1115:25+1110m231565.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:07+917:17+910m231679.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#11/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+818:15+85m131736.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+718:49+72m131772.045237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#13/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:45+4-231814.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.