Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 12:03:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 12:03:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fun chain : For those who have travelled from Ahmedabad to Jaipur to Udaipur to Agra to Jhansi to Khajuraho, and wish to further move to Southern India on holiday tour.... this chain may be suitable...

17344/Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 25 2013 (21:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 2984 km  1 xfers
#1. 19167/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 984 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 9h 41m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 34m Distance: 2000 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 13:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabarmati Express/19167
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:50-??10.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  20:57-20:59-2m??13.06250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:39-21:41-2m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#5|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:56-21:58-2m??165.04545mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:45-23:00-15m??1100.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)00:33-00:35-2m??2174.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m??2247.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  01:52-01:54-2m??2280.053321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3181.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:25-03:40-15m??2361.075495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#11/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:02-04:04-2m??2388.032498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#12/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:35-5m??2402.055469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#13/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  05:35-05:45-10m??2457.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#14/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??2489.013500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#15/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??2499.076513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#16|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:17-07:19-2m??2526.051453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#17|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m??2554.064428mWCRNH 52 Sarangpur Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#18|--|PFRPachor Road (1 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m??2586.063426mWCRNH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??2615.044422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#20|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  09:36-09:38-2m??2646.071435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#21|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  09:57-09:59-2m??2668.070402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#22|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  10:15-10:17-2m??2687.055421mWCRNH 46 Vijaipur Dist. Guna 473112, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  10:23-10:28-5m??2692.026415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4721.0
#24/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  11:15-11:25-10m??2713.057477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#25%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  12:11-12:13-2m??2757.037502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#26%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  12:56-12:58-2m??2783.049451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#27%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  13:22-13:24-2m??2802.031403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#28%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)14:20-14:40-20m??2831.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#29/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m??2866.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#30/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m??2877.043396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#31/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m??2894.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#32/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  16:21-16:23-2m??2934.072313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#33/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  16:44-16:46-2m??2959.039284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)17:25-17:40-15m??2984.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 9h 41m
0 intermediate stations09:140.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54-03:06-12m??3984.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55-04:57-2m??31137.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58139.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55-07:00-5m??31276.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m??31368.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m??31551.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#40/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53-11:55-2m??31620.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45-12:55-10m??31675.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??31699.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#43/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10-15:15-5m??31859.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#44/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20-16:25-5m??31901.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#45/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??31945.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#46/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12-18:15-3m??32013.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#47/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10-20:20-10m??32097.060520mCRDistrict-Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#48!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??32205.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#49|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01-00:10-9m??42284.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#50!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58-02:00-2m??42397.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#51%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m??42434.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#52/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??42472.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#53/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??42541.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#54/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??42570.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#55/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m??42611.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#56/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40-06:50-10m??42663.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#57/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??42691.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#58%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??42749.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#59%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20-09:25-5m??42782.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#60/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??42815.081458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#61/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:15-10:16-1m??42836.061547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#62%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??42873.064636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#63%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??42957.038912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#64/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??42979.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#65/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40--??42984.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.