Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Tue Jan 23, 2018 03:59:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 03:59:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast chain from bangalore to mumbai, weekly, from kalyan one can use other options as well

17345/Σ Bangalore Mumbai fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Nov 26 2013 (06:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 2761 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 47m Distance: 1725 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11010/Sinhagad Express
Travel Time: 1h 8m Distance: 51 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 1
S      
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 09:55 +3 nights
Platform# 9
   W   
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)/19567
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -22:00+0110.0745mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#2/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+022:26+01m0131.07270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:56+022:57+01m0167.07690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:14+023:15+01m0189.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+123:42+02m01116.036107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+001:00+05m32159.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+002:10+05m02221.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:18-103:20+02m02295.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10+505:20+010m32360.045174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+006:45+05m52420.054283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations03:30189.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+310:20+05m32609.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#12/==/KJM•Krishnarajapuram (4 PFs)•  11:13+011:15+02m32665.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#13/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+011:55+02m12681.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+013:05+01m02764.056636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+014:35+05m32844.083371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+015:00+01m12877.033348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#17!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+017:15+010m52945.068454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01-118:02+01m42997.094421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:28+118:30+32m321038.039332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+019:15+01m221067.045407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25107.0
#21/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+021:45+05m221174.067431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  22:18-122:20+02m321211.065458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+000:15+010m331324.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:40263.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+005:05+010m231587.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+006:10+01m231650.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3775.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+007:50+03m731725.036 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Sinhagad Express/11010 - Buffer: 4m
206 intermediate stations00:55985.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:45+2208:47+202m742710.055 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#28/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  09:33+1909:35+192m642752.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:209.0
#29/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  09:55--942761.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.