Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:38:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:38:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hyderabad- Secunderabad- Kazipet - WARANGAL (CATCH the TRAIN 12390 at Warangal) - Nagpur- Itarsi- Katni- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- GAYA.

17347/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (Bodhgaya) [AP- Bihar] (runs on Tue Only) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Nov 26 2013 (21:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 3293 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 3m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 4h 42m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1703 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# 4
S      
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 21:40 +3 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+0410.022510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1010:20+115m119.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+2811:00+281m0156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+2711:20+271m2179.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+2911:35+291m2193.046382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+812:40+102m31141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+1612:55+172m11151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390 - Buffer: 11m
368 intermediate stations04:351439.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+5217:35+535m231590.063271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:50243.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+4921:35+1:0810m031833.066185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10209.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+1:0800:55+1:0810m142042.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+1:0606:10+1:0710m042340.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30+1:1909:40+1:1310m342585.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+310:55+05m042676.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1:1412:40+1:1310m242774.039321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5878.0
#15%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1:1114:40+1:112m042852.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+018:45+010m043088.09184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:21+019:22+01m043143.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:54+019:55+01m043190.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:10+020:12+02m443208.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#20/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+0-043293.0-116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.