Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:48:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:48:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet - Nagpur- ITARSI (CATCH the TRAIN 12322 at Itarsi, MP) - Katni- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Dehri- GAYA.

17351/Σ 15024- Bangalore to Itarsi, & 12322- Itarsi to Gaya (Bangalore- Hyderabad- Gaya, Bihar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Nov 26 2013 (23:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 5m  49 halts  Distance: 3887 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1492 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1411 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 4
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 11:45 +4 nights
Platform# 14
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 49 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)/15024
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+0410.072918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08154.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)01:48-01:50-2m02154.042458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:38+302:40+42m12187.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:08+503:10+52m02221.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#5/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)05:25+1:1205:30+1:075m02333.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#6|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+306:35+32m02387.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#7!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+108:35+12m22518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#8/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)10:30-110:40+110m12624.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38137.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+013:20+12m02761.083291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:59166.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:19+615:20+61m12927.036184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5569.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+017:25+210m02996.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#12/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:42+217:44+22m021010.060194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:16195.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00-121:10+010m121205.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:19191.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:29+323:32+33m221396.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+001:45+05m231503.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 11m
274 intermediate stations07:45973.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1:2809:40+1:3510m142476.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+1:5710:33+1:572m142544.092339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#18%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+2:0211:07+2:022m142593.082353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:28+2:0311:30+2:032m142621.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+2:0311:47+2:042m142637.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+2:0512:14+2:042m242668.057372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2:0813:20+2:1310m642721.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#23%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+2:3314:35+2:325m242812.088387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#24%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:18+2:2615:20+2:252m142875.043353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+2:1516:20+2:1610m242910.044321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1:4818:12+2:015m242988.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#27%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+2:0418:53+2:042m243043.043132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5238.0
#28/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  19:45-19:50-5m243081.06697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#29/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  20:56+3:0120:58+3:152m243153.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:10+3:1721:15+3:205m243161.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#31/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+3:3221:58+3:372m343192.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+4:1123:35+4:1320m143224.09184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:11+4:2900:12+4:311m053279.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+4:3900:45+4:401m353326.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:01+4:4501:03+4:452m453344.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#36/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:16+4:5101:17+4:531m353361.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:20+4:5902:25+5:065m353429.055116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:48+4:5603:50+4:562m053505.088 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#39/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:23+5:0104:25+5:012m053554.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#40/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:51+4:5604:53+4:572m253581.040281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#41/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+4:4905:30+4:4810m253599.024240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+4:0906:55+4:0910m153629.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#43/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+4:1107:37+4:102m253670.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#44/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+3:5508:30+3:4915m653687.073114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+3:5308:47+3:532m453705.062100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#46/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+3:5409:14+3:524m453729.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#47/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+3:5509:26+3:542m353745.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#48/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+4:0210:17+4:015m053793.06436mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#49/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+4:15-1453887.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.