Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:33:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:33:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Enables thrice-a-week (Sun, Tue, Wed) SF connection to ADI from MAS. _____________________________________________________ Also, on the remaining days of the week travelers can avail of: 1. On Mondays and Thursdays, 16328/Thiruvananthapuram-Korba from MAS to NGP. _____________________________________________________ 2. On Fridays, 12522/Ernakulam-Barauni service from MAS to NGP. _____________________________________________________ 3. On Saturdays 16326/Thiruvananthapuram-Indore Ahilyanagari from to NGP. _____________________________________________________ The above three share slots with 12512. Altogether, this would it make it a DAILY CONNECTION to Ahmedabad

17354/Σ Thrice-A-Week/Daily Chennai-Ahmedabad SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Nov 27 2013 (08:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  62 halts  Distance: 2955 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12512/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1999 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 956 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
S TW   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 62 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.06812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:07+1607:10+173m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+2007:47+202m??1106.05610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+2408:02+371m??1119.0729mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+4308:18+441m??1137.0817mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:27+4808:30+493m??1149.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#7/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  08:59+4309:00+451m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+2010:15+245m??1206.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+3010:40+302m??1225.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:49+3510:50+351m??1235.05517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+3511:09+352m??1250.07312mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+4111:15+411m??1256.05318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+3911:45+393m??1280.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+4412:00+441m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1913:10+4010m??1313.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+4013:30+402m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+4114:00+415m??1357.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+2215:33+235m??1413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+3016:15+302m??1463.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+2217:15+2510m??1514.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:07+2718:10+293m??1573.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2819:50+282m??1694.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+3620:55+372m??1778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+2723:25+2920m??1908.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3601:37+372m??21045.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+4302:03+431m??21084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+5203:30+531m??21200.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5604:06+561m??21250.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1606:20+1415m??21339.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3907:32+392m??21439.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+2909:10+312m??21547.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4210:25+431m??21648.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+5010:37+501m??21662.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+4811:00+511m??21682.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+5111:26+531m??21720.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2313:15+2410m??21790.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+2513:35+261m??21804.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#38/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+4314:35+451m??21889.045229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+3515:20+371m??21922.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3617:00+3315m??21999.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#41/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+5019:10+5210m??21999.019315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:093.0
#42/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  19:19+4719:20+481m??22002.071309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#43/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24+5320:27+523m??22078.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#44/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+5320:50+541m??22107.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#45/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08+4921:09+501m??22127.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24+5521:25+561m??22144.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#47/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10+4422:15+455m??22173.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#48/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+4822:45+491m??22215.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#49/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+4723:20+485m??22252.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#50/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44+5123:45+531m??22289.067281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#51/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+5323:58+532m??22301.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#52/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09+5300:10+571m??32313.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#53/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34+5500:35+571m??32341.050251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#54/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+4801:45+5010m??32391.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#55/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+4202:25+483m??32415.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#56/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+4603:12+462m??32445.060216mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#57/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+4603:40+473m??32469.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#58%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+1:0604:17+1:071m??32511.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#59/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+1:0604:41+1:053m??32530.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#60%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+1:0805:22+1:048m??32565.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#61/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+4806:28+465m??32623.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#62/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+3807:10+392m??32665.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#63%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+4007:27+402m??32680.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#64%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+4107:45+412m??32694.02835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#65%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:43+2808:45+332m??32722.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#66/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:02+3009:12+3010m??32726.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#67/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+4309:55+451m??32785.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1570.0
#68/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3411:15+385m??32855.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#69/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+4411:48+461m??32891.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#70/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+3712:15+391m??32910.05437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#71/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+113:04+12m??32952.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#72/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+23-??32955.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.