Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:24:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:24:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from TPTY to Barauni

17360/Σ Tirupati Barauni Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 28 2013 (05:54)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 2859 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1901 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40-??10.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00-06:05-5m??110.067115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??1135.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??1175.060170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0969.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m??1244.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#6/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05-12:10-5m??1347.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02-13:04-2m??1401.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04-14:05-1m??1456.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04-15:06-2m??1532.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54106.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:00-17:15-15m??1638.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??1775.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m??1868.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m??1882.0131159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m??1902.068204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:34-21:35-1m??1940.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-23:15-10m??11010.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00-02:10-10m??21219.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05-08:15-10m??21609.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00-12:10-10m??21901.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30-13:55-25m??21901.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#21%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??21933.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41-14:43-2m??21956.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#23%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m??21990.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#24/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??22015.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#25/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m??22048.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#26/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m??22063.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#27/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51-16:53-2m??22078.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/--/PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07-17:09-2m??22092.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#29/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54-17:56-2m??22107.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??22117.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m??22121.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#32/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57-18:59-2m??22139.043129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??22193.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#34/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m??22222.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#35/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36-21:38-2m??22249.071120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06-22:08-2m??22282.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#37/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45-22:50-5m??22311.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#38/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14-23:16-2m??22339.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#39/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??22353.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#40/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??22369.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#41/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??32399.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#42/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??32429.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#43/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50-02:05-15m??32463.05284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#44/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??32487.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46-02:48-2m??32497.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#46/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m??32512.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#47/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-03:35-5m??32533.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#48/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45-03:47-2m??32546.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56-03:58-2m??32554.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#50/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21-04:23-2m??32560.02571mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#51/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15-05:20-5m??32581.07669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#52/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34-05:36-2m??32599.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#53/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50-07:05-15m??32643.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#54/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m??32673.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#55/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m??32697.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#56/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??32702.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#57%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??32713.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#58%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14-09:16-2m??32722.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#59/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30-10:35-5m??32756.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#60/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59-11:01-2m??32781.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#61/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??32795.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#62/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40-11:45-5m??32808.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#63/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05-12:07-2m??32831.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#64/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00--??32859.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.