Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:30:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:30:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to NZM.

17361/Σ Nanded Hazrat Nizmauddin Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 28 2013 (06:08)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 1627 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 46 halts. 381 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05-??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m??130.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15-11:17-2m??159.0150412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54-11:55-1m??1101.086435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m??1129.039464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m??1173.058503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59-15:00-1m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m??1297.041546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1451.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:44-16:44-0m??1348.041582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12617 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:370.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37-17:40-3m??1349.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50-20:05-15m??1533.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??1588.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??1657.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50-01:00-10m??2840.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40-02:45-5m??2932.072498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??21071.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:45-06:55-10m??21224.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05-08:10-5m??21321.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35-08:37-2m??21360.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3380.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10-10:18-8m??21440.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:05-11:08-3m??21493.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#25/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m??21606.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#26/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:15--??21627.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.