Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 23:24:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 23:24:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECT VERAVAL AND MUMBAI

17368/Σ SMNH-BDTS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12931 BCT ADI AC DD SF EXP  Nov 28 2013 (12:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 5m  65 halts  Distance: 919 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
Travel Time: 11h 13m Distance: 537 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 12m
#2. 19038/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S T T  
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 65 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)/11463
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.02911mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+209:50+210m??15.0638mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:19+1010:20+101m??135.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32+1610:34+162m??151.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08+2311:10+232m??187.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36+2511:43+257m??1113.078107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  11:58+3312:00+342m??1132.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16+3412:18+332m??1149.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:43-713:45+32m??1184.027142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+514:03+75m??1190.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1714:40+172m??1232.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+1915:09+192m??1258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2315:47+232m??1306.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2465.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11+417:13+72m??1371.08129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#15/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+1317:55+132m??1426.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+618:45+220m??1437.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:20+1319:22+132m??1465.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+1919:38+192m??1482.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:53+2019:55+212m??1501.04445mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:43+1321:00+1617m??1537.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Avadh Express (PT)/19038 - Buffer: 12m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+1:5020:55+1:5110m??1537.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#22/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:01+1:4222:03+1:432m??1617.03620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2250.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25+1:1923:30+1:225m??1667.06418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#24/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:35+1:2400:37+1:242m??2736.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:57+1:2800:59+1:302m??2762.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.0
#26/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  02:08+1:2502:10+1:252m??2832.04716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  03:38+3403:40+372m??2900.03418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#28/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  04:02+5804:04+592m??2913.01214mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#29/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  04:35+54-??2919.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.