Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:37:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:37:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

17378/Σ Chetak Queen ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Nov 29 2013 (18:33)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 942 km  1 xfers
#1. 12982/Chetak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 35m
#2. 14095/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 268 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express (PT)/12982
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -17:15+0110.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  17:20+617:22+62m114.053566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:05-218:07+32m1142.068501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)19:10-119:30+120m11114.065403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  20:20+320:25+55m11168.087426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:11+1021:13+102m21235.056403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#7%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  21:58+322:00+52m11277.040428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#8%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+022:45+210m51300.064 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  23:12+923:14+92m31329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#10%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1323:58+145m21380.054 NWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#11%--%RNWRenwal (2 PFs)00:36+1300:38+142m02415.063402mNWR303603, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#12%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  01:09+1701:12+163m12447.076482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  01:20+2001:22+202m12457.082502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#14%--%NMK•Nim Ka Thana (2 PFs)•  01:49+2201:51+222m12494.086449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#15%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  02:26+2602:28+262m02544.048307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#16%--%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+803:35+102m72596.064 NWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)03:55+2803:57+282m02617.0113228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1630.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:13+2104:15+212m02647.054219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:34+2004:36+202m32664.024219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#20%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)  05:00+16-32674.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Himalayan Queen/14095
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)»  -05:35+342674.054223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#22/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:24+1106:26+122m22718.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#23/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  06:41+1006:43+112m22734.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  06:56+906:58+92m22746.047227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+207:40+920m32763.084235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#26/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:52+1307:54+132m22780.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  08:09+1308:11+132m22797.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#28/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  08:27+1108:29+122m12814.060253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#29/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:46+808:48+92m12831.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#30/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  09:04+1009:06+102m22853.030266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#31/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  09:45+309:50+55m12873.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#32/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+810:33+68m12917.056334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#33/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  10:43+810:45+82m12926.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#34/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  11:10+4-22942.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.