Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:04:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:04:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
jasidih to surat/vyara

17390/Σ 301113 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Navin Kumar  Nov 30 2013 (13:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 2168 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18622/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 11h 12m Distance: 444 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 2h 48m
#2. 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1724 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 18:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Surat/ST


1 xfers. 35 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Surat

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patliputra Express/18622
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+222:25+110m??17.032635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  22:33+322:35+32m??111.056617mSER834010, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+323:40+25m??167.036257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#5/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  00:01-100:03+12m??280.065297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:40+200:50+310m??2120.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2849.0
#7/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:18+802:20+172m??2169.045156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#8/--/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  03:00+1403:02+182m??2198.033172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#9/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)04:10+2704:30+3320m??2236.036114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:12+2505:15+263m??2261.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#11/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:28+2605:29+271m??2275.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#12/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:47+2405:48+251m??2293.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+2406:15+234m??2317.057254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  06:27+2706:28+281m??2329.068260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  06:36+2806:37+281m??2338.043235mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#16/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+2706:52+293m??2346.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#17/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:20+3207:21+321m??2372.039246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#18/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:50+2907:55+295m??2390.068142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#19/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  08:05+3108:07+312m??2402.064107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  08:13+3208:15+312m??2408.08190mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#21/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  08:21+3308:23+332m??2416.07881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#22/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  08:30+3508:32+352m??2425.03765mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  08:40+3508:42+352m??2430.05565mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  08:49+3708:51+382m??2437.02057mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:217.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+2509:14+282m??2444.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)/22948 - Buffer: 2h 48m
0 intermediate stations02:360.0
#26%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+912:00+710m??2444.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#27/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  12:31+1612:33+162m??2478.08848mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+2513:05+252m??2522.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+3714:15+3810m??2567.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#30/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:30+4614:32+462m??2577.05159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#31/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+4015:20+402m??2616.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#32/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  16:12+4016:14+402m??2685.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#33/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+3916:42+392m??2721.04972mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:52+2318:07+2515m??2779.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#35/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+3218:50+352m??2811.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#36/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+3719:25+375m??2842.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+3919:36+392m??2849.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0973.0
#38/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m??2922.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#39%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1:0822:15+1:065m??21015.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:1423:35+1:1510m??21092.062322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#41%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1:2401:15+1:225m??31191.091388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0090.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+1:3902:25+1:4110m??31281.080417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13178.0
#43%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:38+1:4104:40+1:422m??31459.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:35+1:0906:45+1:1810m??31527.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#45/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  07:35+1:3707:37+1:372m??31602.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#46/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:0009:45+1:035m??31710.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#47/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:38+1:0710:40+1:072m??31779.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1:0011:45+1:0210m??31833.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#49/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+5612:25+1:025m??31858.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#50/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  13:28+1:0413:30+1:052m??31912.045187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2261.0
#51/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  14:52+1:0514:55+1:083m??31973.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#52%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  15:35+1:0415:40+1:045m??32008.060203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#53/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  16:38+5316:41+513m??32065.059124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#54/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  17:24+4217:25+441m??32107.05690mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#55%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  18:26+3618:28+392m??32164.02014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#56/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  18:40+38-??32168.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.