Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:30:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:30:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic & provides connectivity for PKW/HPU/AMRO to PNBE!! Inteqam coz the chain lead first train of the chain been overtaken by later one!!

17391/Σ Inteqam Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Nov 30 2013 (15:19)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 35m  31 halts  Distance: 1102 km  1 xfers
#1. 14258/Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 166 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1102 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)/14258
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:35-??10.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??125.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#3/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  12:45-12:47-2m??150.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#4/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  13:02-13:05-3m??162.078216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m??192.054220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??1112.065213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#7/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  14:16-14:18-2m??1135.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:05-15:13-8m??1166.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:420.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55-16:05-10m??1166.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28-17:33-5m??1256.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37-18:40-3m??1327.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15-21:25-10m??1492.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m??1581.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#14/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07-23:09-2m??1600.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#15/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40-23:42-2m??1631.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#16/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41-00:43-2m??2717.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4257.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25-02:40-15m??2774.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5519.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35-03:45-10m??2793.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#19/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36-04:38-2m??2850.010772mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#20/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47-04:49-2m??2866.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06-05:08-2m??2887.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#22/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  05:22-05:24-2m??2903.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#23/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00-06:02-2m??2955.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#24/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m??2977.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37-06:39-2m??2994.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#26/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??2998.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:05-07:25-20m??21004.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#28/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32-07:34-2m??21007.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42-07:44-2m??21014.07258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#30/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54-07:56-2m??21026.05654mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m??21034.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30-08:32-2m??21049.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/--/HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41-08:43-2m??21059.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#34/--/WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52-08:54-2m??21065.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#35/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m??21078.03655mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36/--/POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25-09:27-2m??21085.04961mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37/--/NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35-09:37-2m??21091.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#38/--/SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??21096.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#39/--/RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10--??21102.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.