Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:43:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:43:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekend Connectivity to Kerala from Hwh Transfer at PGT

17394/Σ City of Joy to Gods Own Country ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Korbo Lorbo Jeetbo Re~  Nov 30 2013 (16:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2504 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22851/Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 2137 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 367 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)/22851
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:50+0??10.0766mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:15+717:20+85m??1107.08442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#3/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  18:09+1318:10+141m??1176.07516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:48+718:50+72m??1224.07120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  20:20+2320:21+241m??1330.07336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+2921:22+312m??1402.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55+3922:00+395m??1430.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+3022:50+3015m??1449.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28+3500:30+352m??2596.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:02-101:03+01m??2638.04847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#11/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)01:43+3101:45+342m??2670.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:36+5102:38+512m??2743.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+5603:33+562m??2813.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:30+1:0304:50+5820m??2874.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:08150.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:58+1:1606:59+1:171m??21024.07317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:40+1:2907:42+1:312m??21074.07323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:56+1:4508:57+1:461m??21164.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4360.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40+1:1311:00+1:0520m??21224.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:53+1:1712:54+1:181m??21363.09612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13116.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  14:07+4614:08+461m??21479.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#21/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  15:33+5515:35+552m??21518.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1:1416:55+1:1810m??21601.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  17:10+1:2617:12+1:272m??21611.057151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1672.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:28+1:1918:30+1:192m??21683.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1:1019:20+1:152m??21715.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:47205.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+1:2722:10+1:273m??21920.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1:2823:20+1:305m??21980.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+1:2600:10+1:262m??32030.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1:1201:20+1:143m??32081.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+1:1502:35+1:155m??32137.05380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)/12623 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00+704:05+95m??32137.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#32/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17+905:20+103m??32212.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#33/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:04+1706:05+181m??32258.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13+2406:15+242m??32267.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#35/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50+1006:55+135m??32284.0369mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#36/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:11+1707:12+181m??32293.0635mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#37%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:00+2408:05+285m??32344.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  08:20+4108:25+385m??32362.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:33+4108:34+411m??32369.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:43+4308:45+422m??32379.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#41/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  08:54+4708:55+481m??32391.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+3909:15+392m??32399.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55+3510:00+355m??32440.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#44/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:25+3210:26+331m??32463.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#45/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:04+1411:05+141m??32502.0419mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#46/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45+1-??32504.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.