Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:56:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:56:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain train for Kerala passengers travelling from Hwh to CAPE via TVC

17396/Σ City of Joy to Gods Own Country ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Korbo Lorbo Jeetbo Re~  Nov 30 2013 (19:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 30m  47 halts  Distance: 2591 km  1 xfers
#1. 22851/Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 2137 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 454 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 47 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)/22851
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:50-??10.0766mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m??1107.08442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#3/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m??1176.07516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??1224.07120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  20:20-20:21-1m??1330.07336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:20-21:22-2m??1402.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m??1430.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35-22:50-15m??1449.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??2596.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:02-01:03-1m??2638.04847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#11/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)01:43-01:45-2m??2670.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:36-02:38-2m??2743.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31-03:33-2m??2813.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:30-04:50-20m??2874.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:08150.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:58-06:59-1m??21024.07317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m??21074.07323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:56-08:57-1m??21164.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4360.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40-11:00-20m??21224.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:53-12:54-1m??21363.09612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13116.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  14:07-14:08-1m??21479.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m??21518.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:45-16:55-10m??21601.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  17:10-17:12-2m??21611.057151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1672.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m??21683.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??21715.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:47205.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07-22:10-3m??21920.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m??21980.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??32030.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17-01:20-3m??32081.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30-02:35-5m??32137.05380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Island Express (PT)/16526 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:20-04:30-10m??32137.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m??32168.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#33/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??32196.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#34/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:47-05:50-3m??32212.0583mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m??32226.06213mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#36/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  06:15-06:16-1m??32236.05218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  06:23-06:24-1m??32242.06212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#38/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??32258.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??32267.02514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#40/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:30-07:35-5m??32284.0349mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:179.0
#41/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:52-07:53-1m??32293.0575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#42/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  08:13-08:14-1m??32313.03916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#43%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:02-09:05-3m??32344.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#44%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  09:28-09:29-1m??32362.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#45/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:37-09:38-1m??32369.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#46/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:48-09:49-1m??32379.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#47/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:58-09:59-1m??32391.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m??32399.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#49/==/KPYKarunagappalli  10:26-10:27-1m??32412.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  10:36-10:37-1m??32420.06518mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#51/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:55-11:00-5m??32440.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#52/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m??32452.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#53/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??32463.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??32472.04717mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#55/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??32476.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#56/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  11:59-12:00-1m??32491.06514mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#57/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  12:10-12:11-1m??32502.0519mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:292.0
#58/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40-12:45-5m??32504.05412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#59/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:04-13:05-1m??32521.09228mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#60/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m??32527.03848mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#61/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20-13:21-1m??32534.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#62/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??32539.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#63/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:35-13:36-1m??32542.04723mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#64/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??32548.03746mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#65/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??32557.03151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#66/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:35-14:55-20m??32575.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#67%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20--??32591.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.